Instant Recommended
15:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
19:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant Recommended
14:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
2
18:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m flight #AK6230 with AirAsia in Economy
08:05
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang

From TBS Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan by Buses

Instant
09:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
12:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
10:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
13:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
11:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
14:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
11:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
15:15
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
12:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
16:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
13:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
2
17:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
14:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
2
18:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant Recommended
15:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
19:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
15:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
19:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
16:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
20:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
17:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
21:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
18:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
22:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
18:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
22:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
19:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
22:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
19:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
23:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
20:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
00:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
20:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
00:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
21:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
2
01:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
22:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
02:00
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
22:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
02:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
23:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride
03:00
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
23:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
03:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
23:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
03:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang

From TBS Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan by Buses

Instant
08:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
11:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
09:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
12:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
10:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Business
13:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
11:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
15:15
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
13:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
2
17:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
14:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
17:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant Recommended
14:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
2
18:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
15:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Business
19:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
16:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
20:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
18:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
22:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
18:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
22:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
19:15
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Business
22:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
20:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
00:00
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
21:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
4h bus ride in Express
01:45
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
22:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Business
02:00
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
23:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Business
03:00
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
Instant
23:59
TBS Kuala Lumpur
3h 30m bus ride in Economy Club 39
03:29
+1
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang

From Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuantan by Flights

AirAsia
Instant Recommended
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m flight #AK6230 with AirAsia in Economy
08:05
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang
Instant
09:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m flight #MH1268 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
10:05
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang
AirAsia
Instant
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m flight #AK6232 with AirAsia in Economy
18:45
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang
Instant Fastest
18:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
40m flight #MH1276 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
19:10
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang
Instant
21:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m flight #MH1286 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
22:20
KUA Kuantan Airport, Pahang

Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan Schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Kuantan Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK623007:15 - 08:05MYR 143.71
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 08:00 - 11:30MYR 25.92
Transnasional MY Business 10:00 - 13:30MYR 25.92
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 14:00 - 17:30MYR 25.92
Plusliner MY Express 16:45 - 20:45MYR 24.11
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 18:30 - 22:00MYR 25.92
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH127618:30 - 19:10MYR 193.58
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 20:30 - 00:00MYR 25.92
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH128621:30 - 22:20MYR 193.58
Transnasional MY Business 22:30 - 02:00MYR 25.92

Popular Routes in Malaysia