Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty

Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty

Loading seats data...

From Kuala Lumpur Airport to Kuah Jetty by flight

11:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1411 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
MYR 179 per adult
13:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h flight #FY4404 with Firefly in Economy
14:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
MYR 227 per adult
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1410 with Malindo Air in Economy
19:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
MYR 179 per adult

From Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah to Kuah Jetty by flight

11:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 15m flight #OD1411 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
MYR 179 per adult
13:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 15m flight #FY1578 with Firefly in Economy
14:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
MYR 204 per adult

Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty Schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Malindo Air Economy #OD141111:50 - 13:05MYR 122.39
Malindo Air Economy #OD141017:55 - 19:10MYR 122.39

Transportation from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty

Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty destination reviews

PA
flight Economy, Malindo Air, Feb 20, 2020
Very nice flight, was delayed but we were notified one week before, so super ok
DK
flight Economy, AirAsia (AirAsia), Feb 16, 2020
Vše proběhlo korektně i když jsme let zakoupili teprve večer před odletem nebyl Jediný problém ani s cestování s vinvalidním vozíkem
4.1
8 customer reviews
5
49%
4
25%
3
13%
2
13%
1
0%

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty?

When you want to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Kuah Jetty?

The overland distance from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty is 368 miles (592 km).
The flying distance is 284 miles (456 km).

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty?

The travel time from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty takes approximately 25 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty?

To get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty prepare to shell out about MYR 80.48 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty?

  • 3 by Bus+taxi+ferry from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi starting from 23:45 TBS Kuala Lumpur until 23:45 TBS Kuala Lumpur
    Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi
AirAsia, Firefly, Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty?

Up to now, 546 booked flight tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Kuah Jetty through our service. You can check reviews above.