Instant Recommended
23:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP 24
5
05:40
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant Recommended
09:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP 24
5
15:40
Changloon, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
20:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6016 with AirAsia in Economy
21:45
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah

From Hentian Duta to Bukit Kayu Hitam by Buses

Instant
09:15
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 35m bus ride in VIP
15:50
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
09:15
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 25m bus ride in VIP
15:40
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
09:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 35m bus ride in VIP
16:05
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
09:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 25m bus ride in VIP
15:55
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
22:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 35m bus ride in VIP
05:05
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
22:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 25m bus ride in VIP
04:55
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
23:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 35m bus ride in VIP
06:05
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
23:30
Hentian Duta, Kuala Lumpur
6h 25m bus ride in VIP
05:55
+1
Changloon, Kedah

From TBS Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Kayu Hitam by Buses

Instant
08:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in Express
14:50
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
08:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in Express
14:40
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
08:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in VIP
15:35
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
08:45
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP
15:25
Changloon, Kedah
Instant Recommended
09:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP 24
5
15:40
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
21:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in VIP
04:20
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
21:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP
04:10
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
22:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in VIP
04:50
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
22:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP
04:40
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
22:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in Express
05:20
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
22:30
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in Express
05:10
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant Recommended
23:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP 24
5
05:40
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
23:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in VIP
05:50
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
23:00
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP
05:40
+1
Changloon, Kedah
Instant
23:59
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 50m bus ride in VIP
06:49
+1
Bukit Kayu Hitam, Kedah
Instant
23:59
TBS Kuala Lumpur
6h 40m bus ride in VIP
06:39
+1
Changloon, Kedah

From Kuala Lumpur Airport to Bukit Kayu Hitam by Flights

AirAsia
Instant
06:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6020 with AirAsia in Economy
08:10
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6000 with AirAsia in Economy
08:20
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
08:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h flight #MH1204 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
09:45
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
08:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK9332 with AirAsia in Economy
10:00
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant Fastest
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m flight #MH7312 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
10:25
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
12:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6018 with AirAsia in Economy
13:15
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
16:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6012 with AirAsia in Economy
17:55
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant Fastest
18:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m flight #MH7310 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
18:55
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant Fastest
18:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m flight #MH7314 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
19:45
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
19:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6014 with AirAsia in Economy
21:00
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant Recommended
20:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6016 with AirAsia in Economy
21:45
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
AirAsia
Instant
23:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m flight #AK9348 with AirAsia in Economy
00:35
+1
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah

From Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah to Bukit Kayu Hitam by Flights

Instant
07:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #FY1668 with Firefly in Economy
08:20
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
07:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1508 with Malindo Air in Economy
08:40
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
07:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1512 with Malindo Air in Economy
08:40
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
07:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD7512 with Malindo Air in Economy
08:55
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
09:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1502 with Malindo Air in Economy
11:00
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #MH5500 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
13:30
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #FY1670 with Firefly in Economy
13:30
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
13:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD7514 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:20
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
14:40
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD7518 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:50
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
15:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #MH5368 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
16:10
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
15:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #FY1672 with Firefly in Economy
16:10
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
15:40
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1506 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:50
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
16:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1510 with Malindo Air in Economy
17:55
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
17:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #OD1504 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:55
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah
Instant
18:40
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 10m flight #FY1674 with Firefly in Economy
19:50
AOR Alor Setar Airport, Kedah

Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Kayu Hitam Schedule

Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Kayu Hitam Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK602006:55 - 08:10MYR 85.23
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH120408:45 - 09:45MYR 295.98
AirAsia Economy #AK933208:55 - 10:00MYR 164.01
Malindo Air Economy #OD150209:50 - 11:00MYR 267.80
Alisan Coach Express 08:00 - 14:50MYR 67.32
Sri Maju Group VIP 24 09:00 - 15:40MYR 67.32
AirAsia Economy #AK601812:10 - 13:15MYR 164.01
Malindo Air Economy #OD150615:40 - 16:50MYR 98.66
AirAsia Economy #AK601216:50 - 17:55MYR 110.71
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH731018:00 - 18:55MYR 291.07
AirAsia Economy #AK601620:40 - 21:45MYR 164.01
AirAsia Economy #AK934823:30 - 00:35MYR 164.01

Kuala Lumpur to Bukit Kayu Hitam destination reviews

4.2
19 customer reviews
5
53%
4
26%
3
11%
2
5%
1
5%
90% of 19 travelers were happy with this destination
AK
5
avia Economy, AirAsia, Jul 9, 2019
Smooth check in and flight. Although we are travelling with kids everything went perfect.
ME
4
train #9420 ETS Gold, KTM, Dec 19, 2018
Everything fine, except Air condition too cold, clean toilet, .... Ahhh...the announcement were too loud!!

Popular Routes in Malaysia