50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Guangdong (HKG) by flight

03:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
08:00
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 5m
Instant 
 
04:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
08:35
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 15m
Instant 
 
#CA3664
05:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
09:05
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK126
06:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:20
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 10m
Instant 
 
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
13:05
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#CA3330
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
13:05
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK122
15:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:10
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 15m
Instant 
 
#AK128
22:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
02:10
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 10m
Instant 
 
#AK124
22:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
02:25
SZX Shenzhen Baoan Airport, Guangdong
4h 15m
Instant 
 

From Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Hong Kong (HKG) by flight

#AK138
07:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:15
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#CX1726
08:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:40
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#AK134
08:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:50
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 5m
Instant 
 
08:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:55
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#KA1300
08:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:55
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#KA730
08:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:55
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
13:00
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#CX5728
10:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:10
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 10m
Instant 
 
#OD605
10:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:15
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 15m
Instant 
 
#KA728
10:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:30
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#AK136
13:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:20
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#KA732
13:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:25
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#CX5732
13:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:35
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#CX1728
13:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:45
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
14:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
18:15
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#AK130
16:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:30
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#KA734
17:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:40
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#CX5734
17:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:40
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#KA1304
19:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
23:50
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
19:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
23:50
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 
#CX5730
20:22
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
00:22
HKG Hong Kong Airport
4h
Instant 
 

Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport Schedule

Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Shenzhen Airlines Economy #ZH801603:55 – 08:00MYR 1,527.11
Shenzhen Airlines Economy #ZH801404:20 – 08:35MYR 1,527.11
AirAsia Economy #AK12606:10 – 10:20MYR 1,565.41
Cathay Pacific Economy #CX172608:40 – 12:40MYR 3,641.19
Shenzhen Airlines Economy #ZH903009:00 – 13:05MYR 1,527.11
Cathay Pacific Economy #CX572810:00 – 14:10MYR 3,641.19
AirAsia Economy #AK13613:15 – 17:20MYR 1,806.56
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH43214:15 – 18:15MYR 916.74
AirAsia Economy #AK13016:25 – 20:30MYR 1,806.56
Cathay Dragon Economy #KA130419:50 – 23:50MYR 1,390.40
Cathay Pacific Economy #CX573020:22 – 00:22MYR 3,641.19
AirAsia Economy #AK12822:00 – 02:10MYR 1,565.41

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport?

When you want to get from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Kuala Lumpur Airport from Hong Kong Airport?

The overland distance from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport is 2069 miles (3329 km).
The flying distance is 1592 miles (2561 km).

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport?

The travel time from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport takes 5 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport?

To get from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport prepare to shell out about MYR 470.35 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Hong Kong are operated 28 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Hong Kong
Air China, AirAsia (AirAsia), Cathay Dragon, Cathay Pacific, Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air, Shenzhen Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport?

Up to now, 585 booked flight tickets from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hong Kong Airport through our service. You can check reviews above.