50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Pahang by bus

08:00
Kuala Lipis New Bus Station, Pahang
13:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
5h 45m
Instant 
08:00
Kuala Lipis New Bus Station, Pahang
13:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
5h 45m
Instant 
15:00
Kuala Lipis New Bus Station, Pahang
20:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
5h 45m
Instant 
15:00
Kuala Lipis New Bus Station, Pahang
20:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
5h 45m
Instant 
16:30
Kuala Lipis New Bus Station, Pahang
22:15
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
5h 45m
Instant 

From Jerantut Bus Station to Pahang by bus

08:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
11:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
11:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
11:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
11:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
12:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
12:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
08:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
12:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
14:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
14:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
11:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
14:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
14:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
14:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
14:30
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:00
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
15:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
16:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
19:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
16:15
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
19:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
16:15
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
19:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
16:15
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
19:45
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
17:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
20:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 
17:00
Jerantut Bus Station, Pahang
20:30
Kuantan Bus Terminal, Pahang
3h 30m
Instant 

Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal Schedule

Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 08:00 – 13:45MYR 30.54
Transnasional MY Economy Club 39 15:00 – 20:45MYR 30.54
Transnasional MY Economy 41 16:30 – 22:15MYR 30.54

Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal destination reviews

4.3
3 customer reviews
5
67%
4
0%
3
33%
2
0%
1
0%
LH
5
Bus Express, NKS Hotel and Travel Coach, Jan 21, 2019
Great driver and amazing lunch stop

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal?

When you want to get from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Kuala Lipis New Bus Station from Kuantan Bus Terminal?

The overland distance from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal is 179 miles (288 km).
The flying distance is 89 miles (143 km).

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal?

The travel time from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal takes 6 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal?

To get from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal prepare to shell out about MYR 18.94 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal?

Buses from Pahang to Pahang ride 15 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal?

Up to now, 533 booked bus tickets from Kuala Lipis New Bus Station to Kuantan Bus Terminal through our service. You can check reviews above.