Kolkata to Darjeeling by bus, train

Loading seats data...

From Sealdah to West Bengal by train+train joint ticket

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

13:40
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
03:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13h 20m
Refund 
next departure after 7 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 3h 25m
13:40
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
03:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13h 20m
Refund 
next departure after 7 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 3h 25m
13:40
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
03:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13h 20m
Refund 
next departure after 7 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 3h 25m
15:00
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
04:05
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13h 5m
Refund 
next departure after 5 hours 55 minutes
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 2h 5m
19:35
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
07:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 3 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 30m
19:35
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
07:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 3 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 30m
19:35
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
07:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 3 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 30m
19:35
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
07:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 3 hours
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 30m
22:05
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
05:30
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 4 hours 30 minutes
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
19h
22:05
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
05:30
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7h 25m
Refund 
next departure after 4 hours 30 minutes
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
19h
22:05
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
08:00
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
18d 9h 55m
Refund 
next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
10:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
6h 30m
Refund 
Total duration
18d 19h
22:05
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
08:00
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
18d 9h 55m
Refund 
next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
10:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
6h 30m
Refund 
Total duration
18d 19h

From Sealdah to West Bengal by train+train joint ticket

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
02:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
11h 40m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 7 hours 25 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 2h 10m
14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
02:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
11h 40m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 7 hours 25 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 2h 10m
14:55
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
02:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
11h 40m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 7 hours 25 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
1d 2h 10m

From Kolkata to West Bengal by train+train joint ticket

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

18:10
KOAA Kolkata
04:10
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h
Refund 
next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 55m
18:10
KOAA Kolkata
04:10
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h
Refund 
next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 55m
21:40
KOAA Kolkata
07:55
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10h 15m
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
10:35
SGUJ Siliguri Junction, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
6h 30m
Refund 
Total duration
19h 25m

From Kolkata to West Bengal by bus+train joint ticket

18:30
Kolkata
06:30
Siliguri, Sikkim
12h
Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.5 km (next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 35m
19:00
Kolkata
06:30
Siliguri, Sikkim
11h 30m
Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.5 km (next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 5m
19:30
Kolkata
07:30
Siliguri, Sikkim
12h
Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 11 minute, 5.5 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
10:00
NJP New Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17:05
DJ Darjeeling, West Bengal
7h 5m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 35m

Kolkata to Darjeeling destination reviews

4.7
6 customer reviews
5
67%
4
33%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
OS
5
train #12041 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Apr 2, 2019
Everything was fine. The train left on time. They fed us 4 times during 8 hours. And, it arrived to New Jalpaiguri only 30-minute later than scheduled, which is nothing for India.
PN
4
train #15959 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Apr 13, 2019
Left on time and arrived on time.
MM
5
train #15959 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Jan 22, 2019
Punctual clean train

Popular Routes in India