50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Lipe to Trang by ferry+van joint ticket

09:00
Koh Lipe
12:00
Trang Airport
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:00
Koh Lipe
15:30
Trang Train Station
6h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
09:00
Koh Lipe
12:00
Trang Bus Terminal
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:00
Koh Lipe
12:00
Trang Railway Station
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
12:25
Trang Train Station
2h 55m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
13:00
Trang Bus Terminal
3h 30m
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
13:10
Trang Railway Station
3h 40m
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
14:20
Trang Airport
4h 50m
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
12:30
Trang Airport
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
13:30
Trang Airport
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
10:30
Koh Lipe
14:30
Trang Airport
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
10:30
Koh Lipe
14:30
Trang Train Station
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:00
Koh Lipe
16:00
Trang Airport
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:00
Koh Lipe
16:00
Trang Bus Terminal
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Koh Lipe to Trang by ferry+taxi joint ticket

09:00
Koh Lipe
12:00
Trang Hotel Transfer
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
14:00
Trang town any Hotel
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
10:30
Koh Lipe
14:30
Trang Hotel Transfer
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
13:00
Koh Lipe
16:00
Trang Hotel Transfer
3h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Koh Lipe to Trang by ferry+bus joint ticket

10:30
Koh Lipe
14:30
Trang Bus Terminal
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe to Trang by ferry+van joint ticket

09:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
14:00
Trang Airport
4h 30m
Instant 

From Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe to Trang by ferry+taxi joint ticket

09:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
14:00
Trang town any Hotel
4h 30m
Instant 

Koh Lipe to Trang Airport Schedule

Koh Lipe to Trang Airport Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 09:00 – 12:00฿ 749
Jolly Travel High Speed Ferry 09:00 – 15:30฿ 700
Bundhaya Speed Boat Speedboat 09:30 – 14:00฿ 800
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 13:00 – 16:00฿ 749

Koh Lipe to Trang Airport (TST) destination reviews

DK
ferry Speedboat, Tigerline Travel, Jan 19, 2020
All good
JA
ferry Speedboat, Tigerline Travel, Jan 2, 2020
A long haul stopping at many beautiful islands to pick up and drop off people. But tiring.
AD
ferry Speedboat, Tigerline Travel, Dec 14, 2019
Buona l'organizzazione e la puntualità. Io non soffro io mal di mare, tuttavia la navigazione di due ore mette a dura prova i passeggeri. Credo che una motonave a ponte chiuso sia più idonea al trasporto.
PB
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel, Nov 30, 2019
I know the weather is uncontrollable, but I was feeling very unsafe on speedboat from Lipe to pier. Except that, everything was ok
PK
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel, Nov 16, 2019
12go asia has very bad service: 1: the speedboat was a different one than booked. Since some speedboats have very bad ratings, the choice of speedboat is important. To change that without consent is not acceptable, however once you book, you don't have a choice. 2: we tried to change the pick up location to a different one. We paid the extra money for service, so we received an answer. The cost of changing the ticket was 320 baht! So we decided to take a taxi to the location on the ticket because that was cheaper. Why did I pay money for service, when using the service will cost you a lot again?
TT
ferry Speedboat, Tigerline Travel, Nov 11, 2019
All the staff were very helpful. It was nice to have a van take us all the way from the pier to the train station.
MT
ferry Speedboat, Tigerline Travel, Nov 11, 2019
Good and fast trip. Just seats not very comfortable and very low (can't see anything from down there...)
JA
ferry High Speed Ferry, Jolly Travel, Oct 30, 2019
Everithing was perfekt
J
ferry ferry, Smart En Plus, Oct 25, 2019
Salida en hora y llegada en hora todo muy bien. Al llegar a Pak Bara te esperan con una lista y tu nombre te acompañan hasta una agencia cercana caminando y ahi te montan en una mini van hasta tu destino. Hay que llevar impresa la reserva.
JB
ferry ferry, Smart En Plus, Mar 14, 2019
The toilets smell terrible.
3.9
49 customer reviews
5
43%
4
31%
3
12%
2
4%
1
10%

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport

When you want to get from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Ferry
  • Van
  • Taxi

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Ferry+van. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Ferry+van ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry+van ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 800. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry+taxi as a ferry+taxi ticket costs as low as THB 650.

How far is Koh Lipe from Trang Airport?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport. Your trip will be a total of 202 miles (325 km). The flying distance is 75 miles (120 km).

How long does it take to get from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport?

The travel time from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 3 to 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport?

The cost of the trip from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Jolly Travel (บริษัท จอลลี่ จำกัด): travelling by ferry+taxi expect to pay as low as THB 650 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry+van - a one-way ferry+van ticket can cost as much as THB 800.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport:

  • ferry+charter price: THB 650 - THB 800. From Koh Lipe to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Lipe until 13:00 Koh Lipe
  • ferry+van price: THB 700 - THB 800. From Koh Lipe to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Lipe until 13:00 Koh Lipe

How many trips per day are there between Koh Lipe and Trang Airport?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • 9 by ferry+van from Koh Lipe to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Lipe until 13:00 Koh Lipe
  • 4 by ferry+charter from Koh Lipe to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Lipe until 13:00 Koh Lipe

The most popular transport from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Koh Lipe to Trang Airport? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 87% chosen ferry+van
  • 13% chosen ferry+charter