50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Lipe to Pak Bara by ferry

09:30
Koh Lipe
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
Instant 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
11:30
Koh Lipe
13:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
13:30
Koh Lipe
15:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe to Pak Bara by ferry

09:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
Instant 
11:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
13:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
Instant 

From Koh Lipe Sunrise Beach to Pak Bara by ferry

09:30
Koh Lipe Sunrise Beach
11:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
Instant 
11:30
Koh Lipe Sunrise Beach
13:00
Pak Bara Pier
1h 30m
Instant 

From Koh Lipe to Pak Bara by ferry and van joint ticket

09:30
Koh Lipe
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Lipe
11:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 
11:30
Koh Lipe
13:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 
11:30
Koh Lipe
13:30
Pak Bara Pier
2h
Instant  Refund 

Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier Schedule

Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Jolly Travel Speedboat 09:30 – 11:00฿ 500
Jolly Travel Speedboat 11:30 – 13:00฿ 500

Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier destination reviews

TA
ferry Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Mar 3, 2020
Overcrowded and uncomfortable, overpriced ride
LK
ferry Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Feb 4, 2020
The booking was straight forward and payment was a breeze to complete.
KC
ferry Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Dec 16, 2019
This boat taxi is very well run. They do squeeze as many as possible on the boat. I would definitely recommend Satun Pak Bara service.
WY
ferry Speedboat, Jolly Travel, Oct 27, 2019
Very good service
4.3
13 customer reviews
5
69%
4
8%
3
8%
2
15%
1
0%

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier?

When you want to get from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Koh Lipe from Pak Bara Pier?

The overland distance from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier is 47 miles (75 km).
The flying distance is 40 miles (63 km).

How long does it take to get from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier?

The travel time from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier?

To get from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier prepare to shell out about THB 500 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier?

Ferries depart from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Ferries

Things to remember before buying your ferry ticket:

  • Ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions - trips can be cancelled or postponed, especially during low or wet season.
  • Waters can be rough - always ensure you have necessary medications at hand if you are prone to seasickness.
  • If travelling during high season be sure to book your ferry tickets in advance as they are limited and normally sell out quickly.

Do many travellers take ferry from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier?

Up to now, 502 booked ferry tickets from Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier through our service. You can check reviews above.