Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
  • eTicket - You can board by showing ticket from your phone
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
10:00
Koh Lanta Saladan Pier
3h 40m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:40
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
09:44
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
3h 15m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
12:59
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
10:00
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
3h 45m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:45
Koh Laoliang

From Koh Lanta Saladan Pier to Koh Laoliang by Ferries

Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
10:00
Koh Lanta Saladan Pier
3h 40m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:40
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:30
Koh Lanta Saladan Pier
3h 15m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:45
Koh Laoliang

From Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier to Koh Laoliang by Ferries

Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
09:44
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
3h 15m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
12:59
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Recommended
10:00
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
3h 45m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:45
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:15
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
3h 15m ferry journey in High Speed Ferry
13:30
Koh Laoliang

From Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier to Koh Laoliang by Ferries+Vans

Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable Fastest
10:15
Koh Lanta Ban Sala Dan Pier
2h journey in ferry+van. All connections guaranteed
12:15
Hat Yao Pier, Trang

From Koh Lanta Saladan Pier to Koh Laoliang by Ferries

Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:00
Koh Lanta Saladan Pier
3h 45m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:45
Koh Laoliang
Tigerline Travel Tigerline Travel
eTicket Instant Refundable
10:00
Koh Lanta Saladan Pier
3h 45m ferry journey in Speedboat
13:45
Koh Laoliang

Transport types between Koh Lanta and Koh Laoliang

  • Ferries
    ฿ 1,310
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang?

When you want to get from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Ferry

How far is Koh Lanta from Koh Laoliang?

The overland distance from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang is 102 miles (163 km).
The flying distance is 43 miles (69 km).

How long does it take to get from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang?

The travel time from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang takes 4 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang?

To get from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang prepare to shell out about THB 1,310 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang?

Ferries depart from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang

While ferry is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Ferries

Things to remember before buying your ferry ticket:

  • Ferry rides are dependent on weather conditions - trips can be cancelled or postponed, especially during low or wet season.
  • Waters can be rough - always ensure you have necessary medications at hand if you are prone to seasickness.
  • If travelling during high season be sure to book your ferry tickets in advance as they are limited and normally sell out quickly.

Do many travellers take ferry from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang?

Up to now, 524 booked ferry tickets from Koh Lanta to Koh Laoliang through our service. You can check reviews above.