Koh Jum to Bangkok by bus, train, ferry, flight

Loading seats data...

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+van+bus joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
14:35
Krabi Airport
4h 50m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.5 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
17:20
Krabi Bus Terminal
04:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
11h
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
18h 35m
09:45
Koh Jum
14:30
Trang Train Station
4h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.6 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Trang
05:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
12h 20m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
19h 35m
09:45
Koh Jum
14:30
Trang Airport
4h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 13 minute, 6.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Trang
05:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
12h 20m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
19h 35m

From Koh Jum to Don Mueang Airport by ferry+flight joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
13:45
Floating Pier East Railay
4h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 36 minute, 18 km (next departure after 3 hours 50 minutes)
#FD3224
17:35
KBV Krabi Airport
19:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
1h 25m
Instant 
Total duration
9h 15m

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+ferry+bus joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
05:30
Khao San, Bangkok
14h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
19h 45m
09:45
Koh Jum
13:00
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
15:30
Ton Sai Pier Koh Phi Phi
05:30
Khao San, Bangkok
14h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
19h 45m

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+bus+bus joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
14:30
Trang Bus Terminal
4h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Trang
05:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
12h 20m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
19h 35m

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+taxi+bus joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
14:30
Trang Hotel Transfer
4h 45m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.8 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
17:00
Trang
05:20
Southern Terminal, Bangkok
12h 20m
eTicket  Instant 
Total duration
19h 35m
12:45
Koh Jum
14:00
Krabi Town Hotel Transfer
1h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 10 minute, 5 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
16:30
Krabi Bus Terminal
06:00
Morchit, Bangkok
13h 30m
Total duration
17h 15m

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+van+taxi+train joint ticket

09:45
Koh Jum
14:40
Trang Hotel Transfer
4h 55m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 2.1 km (next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
17:25
Trang
08:35
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
15h 10m
Refund 
Total duration
22h 50m

From Koh Jum to Bangkok by ferry+van+flight joint ticket

12:45
Koh Jum
16:00
Krabi Airport
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 6 minute, 500 m (next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes)
#TG250
19:25
KBV Krabi Airport
20:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
1h 20m
Instant 
Total duration
8h

Popular Routes in Thailand