50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Koh Bulone to Trang by ferry+taxi joint ticket

09:00
Koh Bulone
13:30
Trang Airport
4h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
09:00
Koh Bulone
14:00
Trang Hotel Transfer
5h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
 
11:15
Koh Bulone
14:30
Trang Hotel Transfer
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Koh Bulone to Trang by ferry+van joint ticket

09:30
Koh Bulone
12:00
Trang Airport
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
09:30
Koh Bulone
12:00
Trang Train Station
2h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
11:15
Koh Bulone
14:30
Trang Airport
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
11:15
Koh Bulone
14:30
Trang Train Station
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

From Koh Bulone to Trang by ferry+bus joint ticket

11:15
Koh Bulone
14:30
Trang Bus Terminal
3h 15m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 

Koh Bulone to Trang Schedule

Koh Bulone to Trang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Jolly Travel High Speed Ferry 09:00 – 13:30฿ 700
Tigerline Travel Speedboat 09:30 – 12:00฿ 1,150

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Bulone to Trang

When you want to get from Koh Bulone to Trang, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Ferry
  • Van
  • Taxi

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Ferry+van. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Ferry+taxi ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry+van ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 1,150. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry+taxi as a ferry+taxi ticket costs as low as THB 600.

How far is Koh Bulone from Trang?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Koh Bulone to Trang. Your trip will be a total of 156 miles (250 km). The flying distance is 48 miles (76 km).

How long does it take to get from Koh Bulone to Trang?

The travel time from Koh Bulone to Trang can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 3 to 5 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Bulone to Trang?

The cost of the trip from Koh Bulone to Trang varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Jolly Travel (บริษัท จอลลี่ จำกัด): travelling by ferry+taxi expect to pay as low as THB 600 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry+van - a one-way ferry+van ticket can cost as much as THB 1,150.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Koh Bulone to Trang:

  • ferry+charter price: THB 600 - THB 700. From Koh Bulone to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Bulone until 09:00 Koh Bulone
  • ferry+van price: THB 1,150 - THB 1,150. From Koh Bulone to Trang starting from 09:30 Koh Bulone until 09:30 Koh Bulone

How many trips per day are there between Koh Bulone and Trang?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • 2 by ferry+charter from Koh Bulone to Trang starting from 09:00 Koh Bulone until 09:00 Koh Bulone
  • 2 by ferry+van from Koh Bulone to Trang starting from 09:30 Koh Bulone until 09:30 Koh Bulone

The most popular transport from Koh Bulone to Trang

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Koh Bulone to Trang? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 100% chosen ferry+van