Special icons you can find in results:
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
09:25
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 50m ride in train #12626
13:15
QLN Kollam

From Ernakulam Town North to Kollam by Trains

Train departures and arivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:25
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #16350, SL - Sleeper Class
03:40
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:35
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #16350
03:50
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
00:55
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 5m ride in train #16335
04:00
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
01:15
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #16344
04:30
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:00
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #12777
05:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
02:00
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #12697
05:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:10
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 5m ride in train #12695
06:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
03:40
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 25m ride in train #16630
07:05
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
04:30
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h ride in train #16320, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
07:30
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
05:10
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 40m ride in train #16381
08:50
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
06:35
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 25m ride in train #06059
10:00
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
06:50
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 30m ride in train #12623
10:20
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
07:40
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 35m ride in train #16526
11:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
07:55
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 5m ride in train #15906
11:00
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
08:10
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 10m ride in train #19260
11:20
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
08:15
ERN Ernakulam Town North
5h 15m ride in train #16315, SL - Sleeper Class
13:30
KCVL Kochuveli, Trivandrum
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
08:20
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 15m ride in train #12257, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
11:35
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
09:25
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 50m ride in train #12626
13:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
09:43
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h ride in train #12081
12:43
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
09:45
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h ride in train #22654
12:45
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
10:35
ERN Ernakulam Town North
4h 25m ride in train #18567
15:00
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
10:35
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 20m ride in train #22660
13:55
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
11:45
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 35m ride in train #22647
15:20
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:10
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 35m ride in train #22647, SL - Sleeper Class
15:45
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:30
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 35m ride in train #12511
16:05
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
12:30
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 30m ride in train #22645
16:00
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
13:20
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 30m ride in train #17230
16:50
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
13:45
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 20m ride in train #16318
17:05
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
13:55
ERN Ernakulam Town North
3h 20m ride in train #16649
17:15
QLN Kollam
Indian Railways Indian Railways
Refundable
14:10
ERN Ernakulam Town North
2h 55m ride in train #19332
17:05
QLN Kollam

Transport types between Kochi and Kollam

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Kochi to Kollam Schedule

Kochi to Kollam Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 00:25 - 03:40₹ 565
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 03:00 - 05:25₹ 1,580
Indian Railways CC - AC Chair Class 05:00 - 08:35₹ 730
Indian Railways CC - AC Chair Class 09:43 - 12:43₹ 805
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 11:00 - 15:00₹ 800
Indian Railways 2S - Second Sitting Class 13:55 - 17:15₹ 505
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 15:25 - 19:10₹ 785
Indian Railways CC - AC Chair Class 16:25 - 19:45₹ 700
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 23:40 - 02:20₹ 565

Popular Routes in India