50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...
COVID-19 in Malaysia

No foreign visitors allowed into Malaysia between the 18th of March - 14th of April 2020. Check for updates here

From Ketereh Bus Terminal to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:30
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
18:31
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 1m
Instant 
09:30
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
18:05
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 35m
Instant 
21:30
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
06:31
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 1m
Instant 
21:30
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
06:05
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
06:35
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
06:35
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 35m
Instant 
22:00
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
07:01
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 1m
Instant 
22:00
Ketereh Bus Terminal, Kelantan
07:01
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 1m
Instant 

From Kota Bharu to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:00
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
18:11
TBS Kuala Lumpur
9h 11m
Instant 
09:00
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
18:40
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 40m
Instant 
21:00
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
06:11
TBS Kuala Lumpur
9h 11m
Instant 
21:00
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
06:40
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 40m
Instant 
21:30
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
07:10
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 40m
Instant 
21:30
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
06:41
TBS Kuala Lumpur
9h 11m
Instant 
21:30
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
06:41
TBS Kuala Lumpur
9h 11m
Instant 
21:30
Kota Bharu, Kelantan
07:10
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 40m
Instant 

From Kuala Besut Bus Terminal to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:00
Kuala Besut Bus Terminal, Terengganu
17:11
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 11m
Instant 
20:30
Kuala Besut Bus Terminal, Terengganu
04:16
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 46m
Instant 

From Kuala Krai to Kuala Lumpur by bus

10:30
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
18:28
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
7h 58m
Instant 
10:30
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
17:42
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 12m
Instant 
11:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
18:58
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
7h 58m
Instant 
11:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
18:12
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 12m
Instant 
22:30
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
06:28
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
7h 58m
Instant 
22:30
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
05:42
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 12m
Instant 
23:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
06:58
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
7h 58m
Instant 
23:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
06:58
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
7h 58m
Instant 
23:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
06:12
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 12m
Instant 
23:00
Kuala Krai, Kelantan
06:12
TBS Kuala Lumpur
7h 12m
Instant 

From Machang to Kuala Lumpur by bus

10:00
Machang, Kelantan
18:09
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 9m
Instant 
10:00
Machang, Kelantan
18:07
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 7m
Instant 
10:30
Machang, Kelantan
18:39
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 9m
Instant 
10:30
Machang, Kelantan
18:37
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 7m
Instant 
22:00
Machang, Kelantan
06:09
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 9m
Instant 
22:00
Machang, Kelantan
06:07
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 7m
Instant 
22:30
Machang, Kelantan
06:39
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 9m
Instant 
22:30
Machang, Kelantan
06:37
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 7m
Instant 
22:30
Machang, Kelantan
06:37
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 7m
Instant 
22:30
Machang, Kelantan
06:39
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 9m
Instant 

From Pasir Mas to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:20
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
18:07
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 47m
Instant 
09:20
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
18:50
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 30m
Instant 
20:50
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
06:20
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
9h 30m
Instant 
20:50
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
05:37
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 47m
Instant 

From Rantau Panjang to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:00
Rantau Panjang, Kelantan
17:58
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 58m
Instant 
09:00
Rantau Panjang, Kelantan
17:32
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 32m
Instant 
20:30
Rantau Panjang, Kelantan
05:02
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 32m
Instant 
20:30
Rantau Panjang, Kelantan
05:28
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 58m
Instant 

From Tanah Merah to Kuala Lumpur by bus

09:40
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
18:32
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 52m
Instant 
09:40
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
18:06
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 26m
Instant 
21:30
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
06:22
Kajang, Kuala Lumpur
8h 52m
Instant 
21:30
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
05:56
TBS Kuala Lumpur
8h 26m
Instant 

From Pengkalan Chepa Airport (KBR) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) by flight

#AK9353
00:40
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
01:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
06:40
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
07:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
06:45
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
07:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK6431
08:00
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK9335
08:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6433
09:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
10:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
09:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
10:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
09:35
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
11:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 25m
Instant 
 
10:10
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
11:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK6435
12:00
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
13:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6453
12:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
13:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK9313
13:00
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
14:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6437
14:35
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
15:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6439
17:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
18:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
18:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
19:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
18:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
19:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
Instant 
 
#AK6441
18:45
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
19:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6451
21:10
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
22:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6449
21:15
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
22:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6443
22:00
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
23:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#AK6447
23:15
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
00:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h 5m
Instant 
 

From Pengkalan Chepa Airport (KBR) to Selangor (KUL) by flight

#OD1253
08:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1145
08:15
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1239
08:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
08:45
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
09:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1247
09:10
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
10:15
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1235
10:55
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
12:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1147
11:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
12:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1255
11:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
12:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
13:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
14:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1149
13:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
14:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1265
15:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
16:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1151
17:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
18:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1267
17:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
18:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1245
17:45
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
18:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1231
19:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
20:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1237
20:20
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
21:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1153
20:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
21:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
20:45
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
21:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#FY1155
21:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
22:35
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1243
21:30
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
22:35
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1251
21:40
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
22:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1233
22:05
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
23:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 
#OD1257
22:25
KBR Pengkalan Chepa Airport, Kelantan
23:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h 5m
Instant 
 

Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur Schedule

Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK935300:40 – 01:45MYR 67.27
AirAsia Economy #AK643512:00 – 13:05MYR 67.27
AirAsia Economy #AK643714:35 – 15:40MYR 67.27
Firefly Economy #FY115117:05 – 18:10MYR 160.34
Malaysia Airlines Economy #MH139718:25 – 19:25MYR 106.79
Malindo Air Economy #OD123720:20 – 21:25MYR 160.34
Firefly Economy #FY115320:25 – 21:30MYR 67.27

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur?

When you want to get from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Kelantan from Kuala Lumpur?

The overland distance from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur is 220 miles (353 km).
The flying distance is 169 miles (271 km).

How long does it take to get from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur?

The travel time from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur?

To get from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur prepare to shell out about MYR 205.42 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur?

Flights from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur are operated 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur?

Up to now, 537 booked flight tickets from Kelantan to Kuala Lumpur through our service. You can check reviews above.