Recommended Fastest
07:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
08:30
Nagano station
Recommended Fastest
09:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
10:30
Nagano station
Recommended Fastest
11:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
12:30
Nagano station

From Kanazawa to Nagano station by Trains

Recommended Fastest
07:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
08:30
Nagano station
Recommended Fastest
09:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
10:30
Nagano station
Recommended Fastest
11:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
12:30
Nagano station
Fastest
12:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
13:30
Nagano station
Fastest
13:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
14:30
Nagano station
Fastest
15:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
16:30
Nagano station
Fastest
16:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
17:30
Nagano station
Fastest
17:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
18:30
Nagano station
Fastest
18:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
19:30
Nagano station
Fastest
19:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
20:30
Nagano station
Fastest
20:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
21:30
Nagano station
Fastest
21:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
22:30
Nagano station
Fastest
22:00
Kanazawa
1h 30m ride in train, Standard Seat
23:30
Nagano station

Transport types between Kanazawa and Nagano station

  • Trains
    ¥ 10,707
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Kanazawa to Nagano station Schedule

Kanazawa to Nagano station Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 07:00 - 08:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 09:00 - 10:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 11:00 - 12:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 12:00 - 13:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 15:00 - 16:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 16:00 - 17:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 18:00 - 19:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 20:00 - 21:30¥ 10,707
Shinkansen Train Standard Seat 22:00 - 23:30¥ 10,707

Popular Routes in Japan

How to get from Kanazawa to Nagano station?

When you want to get from Kanazawa to Nagano station, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Kanazawa from Nagano station?

The overland distance from Kanazawa to Nagano station is 47 miles (75 km).
The flying distance is 107 miles (172 km).

How long does it take to get from Kanazawa to Nagano station?

The travel time from Kanazawa to Nagano station takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Kanazawa to Nagano station?

To get from Kanazawa to Nagano station prepare to shell out about JPY 10,707 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Kanazawa to Nagano station?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 13 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Kanazawa to Nagano station

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Kanazawa to Nagano station?

Up to now, 587 booked train tickets from Kanazawa to Nagano station through our service. You can check reviews above.