50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Kaikoura to Wellington by train+ferry joint ticket

Kaikoura - Picton - Wellington
10:16
Kaikoura, Canterbury
13:15
Picton
2h 59m
Change stations. Walk - 5 minute, 400 m (Next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes)
18:45
Picton
22:15
Wellington
3h 30m
Total duration
11h 59m

Popular Routes in New Zealand