50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Pagoh Bus Station to Hat Yai by bus+flight joint ticket

08:30
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
11:30
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
#OD807
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
7h 5m
10:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
#OD522
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
16:10
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 55m
10:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
#OD522
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
16:10
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 55m
10:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
#OD522
16:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
16:10
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 55m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
18:45
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 30m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
18:45
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 30m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
18:45
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
6h 30m
21:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
00:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 5 hours 45 minutes)
#OD9116
06:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
05:30
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
00:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 5 hours 45 minutes)
#OD9116
06:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
05:30
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:15
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
00:15
Tesco, Selangor
3h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 5 hours 45 minutes)
#OD9116
06:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
05:30
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
01:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 25 minute, 12.6 km (Next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
01:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 25 minute, 12.6 km (Next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
01:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 10 minute, 5 km (Next departure after 5 hours 15 minutes)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m
21:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
01:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 10 minute, 5 km (Next departure after 5 hours 15 minutes)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 15m

From Pagoh Bus Station to Perlis by bus+train joint ticket

09:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 4 hours 15 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 45m
09:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 33 minute, 16.5 km (Next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 45m
09:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 33 minute, 16.5 km (Next departure after 4 hours 45 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 45m
09:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
13:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 4 hours 15 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 45m
13:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
17:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 5 hours 37 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
15h 16m
13:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
17:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 33 minute, 16.5 km (Next departure after 6 hours 7 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
15h 16m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
19:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 33 minute, 16.5 km (Next departure after 4 hours 7 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 16m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
19:15
Terminal Shah Alam, Selangor
3h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 33 minute, 16.5 km (Next departure after 4 hours 7 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 16m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
19:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 3 hours 37 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 16m
15:45
Pagoh Bus Station, Johor
19:45
Klang Sentral Terminal, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 3 hours 37 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 16m

From Golden Mile Complex to Perlis by bus+train joint ticket

08:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
13:30
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (Next departure after 4 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h 30m
14:30
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
20:00
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (Next departure after 3 hours 22 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 31m

From Golden Mile Complex to Hat Yai by bus+flight joint ticket

19:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
00:30
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (Next departure after 6 hours)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
12h
20:00
Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
01:30
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 15 minute, 7.5 km (Next departure after 5 hours)
#OD1150
06:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
06:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
11h

From Golden Mile Tower to Perlis by bus+train joint ticket

07:15
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
12:40
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 25m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (Next departure after 5 hours 20 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
16h 15m
07:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
12:55
One Utama, Kuala Lumpur
5h 25m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.4 km (Next departure after 5 hours 5 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
16h

From Golden Mile Tower to Hat Yai by bus+flight joint ticket

11:30
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
16:50
Shah Alam, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 3 hours 40 minutes)
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 30m
21:00
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
02:20
Shah Alam, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 3 hours 40 minutes)
#OD9116
06:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
05:30
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h 30m
23:58
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
05:18
Shah Alam, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 2 hours 52 minutes)
#OD2102
08:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
07:40
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
8h 42m
23:59
Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
05:19
Shah Alam, Selangor
5h 20m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 2 hours 51 minutes)
#OD2102
08:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
07:40
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
8h 41m

From Batu Pahat to Hat Yai by bus+flight joint ticket

08:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
13:00
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours 55 minutes)
#FD461
16:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 15m
08:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
12:30
Shah Alam, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
#OD807
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
7h 5m
08:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
12:30
Shah Alam, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
#OD807
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
7h 5m
12:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
17:00
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h
12:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
17:00
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
9h
14:15
Batu Pahat, Johor
19:15
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
8h
14:15
Batu Pahat, Johor
19:15
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 65 minute, 32.6 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
8h
14:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
18:30
Shah Alam, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
7h 45m
14:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
18:30
Shah Alam, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
#OD552
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:15
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
7h 45m
16:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
20:00
Shah Alam, Selangor
4h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 79 minute, 39.5 km (Next departure after )
#FD463
11:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:45
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
-1d -4h -15m

From Batu Pahat to Perlis by bus+train joint ticket

08:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
12:35
Klang Sentral, Selangor
4h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 5 hours 25 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h
08:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
12:35
Klang Sentral, Selangor
4h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 5 hours 25 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h
10:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
15:30
Tesco, Selangor
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 27 minute, 13.7 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
13h
14:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
18:35
Klang Sentral, Selangor
4h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 4 hours 47 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 31m
14:30
Batu Pahat, Johor
18:35
Klang Sentral, Selangor
4h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 4 hours 47 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
14h 31m
16:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
20:05
Klang Sentral, Selangor
4h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 56 minute, 27.8 km (Next departure after 3 hours 17 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 1m

Passenger reviews out of total 127 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 14, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
Bus arrived at destination 2 hours later than scheduled although traffic did not seem to be an issue (consistent with other reviews). Ticket was printed at Sri Maju office at Golden Mile Complex, we were given complimentary bottles of water, and staff indicated when our bus had arrived. The bus itself was very comfortable with very large reclining seats. Immigration processes out of Singapore and into Malaysia (two separate stops) were very well organized and very quick. Only one stop along the way for bathrooms and lunch during seven hours of travel. Upon arrival at TBS Kuala Lumpur, the driver seemed to indicate it was the last stop (as translated by another passenger). However, we remained on the bus with other passengers ticketed to Swiss Garden Hotel and were eventually taken to that location after waiting on the bus at TBS for maybe 30 minutes. Overall, it was a very comfortable and safe ride - however, it would be nice if the time estimate was more accurate.
Jan 14, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
It was a pretty slow journey, arrived very much later than the estimated arrival time.
Jan 11, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
Bus was great! Very spacious! But bus driver was a douche bag, very angry, and did not tell us anything about the trip. When we asked he would get mad. Also, they didn’t stop anywhere with an ATM. But did stop at a food court. But without any Malaysian money, because you have never been there... you can’t get any food. This is such an asshole move and not okay for backpackers. CHANGE THIS PLEASE. And only 1 toilet stop. Also drive took 2,5 hours longer than expected.
Jan 7, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Comfy bus n nice driver, I like it,, My suggestion for Sri maju, plz complete ur bus with wifi n charger mobile
Jan 6, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Super!!!
Jan 4, 2019
avia Economy, AirAsia
★★★★☆
Smooth check in- all electronic including taking the bag. Flight delayed because loading was delayed for no apparent or announced reason. No service on short flight.
Jan 3, 2019
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
Bus was comfortable but seat was bit dirty
Jan 2, 2019
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★★★☆
The bus was delayed but there Mr Yip makes the trip very nice. Because of the station which I booked he ordered a grab for few person who had to go to Berjaya Times Square. Especially thanks to Mr. Yip.
Dec 30, 2018
avia Economy, AirAsia
★★★★★
landet on time
Dec 29, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★★★★
Everything went so easy.More safe and exciting trips Seasons SG!????
Dec 25, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
How it is possible to say trip will take 5 hours and it took 7 hours even if we did not wait that much long on borders! Be honest to people!
Dec 20, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★☆☆
Time took for the travel is about 8 and half hours.
Dec 19, 2018
bus VIP, Transtar Travel SG
★★★★★
It was very convenient. The bus came on time and the entire trip wasn’t a hassle.
Dec 18, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★☆☆☆
it says to turn up 30 mins early but we did and the shop wasn’t even open. it was the only shop on the street not to be open which was worrying. women turned up 10 mins later. bus set off an hour late and we arrived 4 hours late.
Dec 16, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
Bus Trip much longer than expected (arrived at TBS at 11pm instead of 8pm) Comfortable seats, a bottle of water is offered.
Dec 12, 2018
bus Premium, Transtar Travel SG
★★★★☆
The A/C is very cold and strong. The driver is too noisy with his phone. The bus is comfy and clean
Dec 10, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★☆☆☆
The drive to KL took 10 hours instead of 5-6. The driver was late and kept us waiting for an hour. Then we still only had two toilet stops despite the trip being double the length. Half of the passengers had to beg him to stop so that they could go to the toilet.
Dec 6, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
It was quite a pleasant journey. 1,5 hour delay but it was still ok.
Dec 3, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★★☆
The bus left on time so that's good. It took us 6.5 hrs from SG to KL (Berjaya Times Square). Driver ia a little grumpy but it's ok. Seats are comfortable. Overall, the whole trip is good!
Dec 3, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Pleasant ride and they gave bottled water. The bus left on time and arrived early in Malaysia. The bus seats were comfortable to sit on and air conditioning was great. Recommended. Will ride again next time we go in Singapore and Malaysia!
Dec 1, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★★★☆
We rode a luxury coach from Golden Mile Complex to the Singaporean Immigration but had to change buses after going through Malaysian Immigration. The second bus was smaller and the journey had several stops. We arrived an hour late at Berjaya Times Square.
Nov 16, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★☆☆☆
Arrived 4 hours after expected arrival time.
Nov 13, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★★☆
NICE bus with wide seats. There is no toilet on board
Nov 9, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Easy to buy ticket online, and confertable bus and on time
Nov 7, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Ok
Nov 5, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
We arrived a little over an hour late, due to trafic and that some passengers did not lissen to the length of the lunchbreak and got back in the buss 25 minuts late. Other than that the ride was good. Nice bus and nice comfy seats. Maybe a little bild cold from the AC. Immigration process was so easy and we were done in 5 minuts.
Nov 2, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
Comfortable bus
Nov 1, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★☆☆☆
The journey was great, quick through passport control both sides, but final destination was not where I expected? Not Swiss garden hotel but bus terminal! Left me in a pickle trying to find my hostel!
Oct 31, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★☆☆
Bus was old but comfortable. Ensure you pre organise Malaysian ringgets as there is no atm to withdraw and the stops don't accept card. Driver could be more clear on instructions.
Oct 29, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★★☆
Leaves on time, safe driving, 4 stops including the gas.
Oct 25, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Very confortable and secure
Oct 24, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
smooth trip
Oct 20, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
The seat was very comfortable. They stopped many times for restroom and food so I feel very relaxing the whole trip. It just took extra times but i was okay. I enjoyed the trip.
Oct 20, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★☆☆☆
Arrived an hour and a half late. Driver made several unannounced stops which were not explained when making the booking. Zero communication from the driver about length of breaks and immigration process. Just thankful we got to KL eventually.
Oct 18, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★☆☆
The ride was actually ok, except that the driver was smoking in the bus. The description gave us the adress of an office where we could check-in, but then we had to go to another place by taxi which we had to pay by ourselves to get to the actual departure place.
Oct 16, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★★☆☆
too much waiting time but tolerable ????
Oct 12, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★★☆☆
The lady in Singapore was rude, made face at me when I asked for quick pee time and didn’t even smile the all time. Bus is good though except her.
Sep 30, 2018
bus VIP, Transtar Travel SG
★★★★☆
Very good. The most comfortable bus I have ever driven and I reached my destination very safe. Only problem was that I was confusing. Driver didn’t really make announcements, neither on the border nor and stops we made. I could compensate with my travel experience but could imagine that travel beginner may would have troubles
Sep 29, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
Got there safely. Nice seats with loads of room. Only things was zero communication with when we had to get off for immigration or how long we had for lunch or when we reached our stop. Also our bags were thrown outside when we had to go through customs but all in all it was a good ride. Would recommend
Sep 29, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★★
Got the bus from Singapore to kuala Lumpur and was very easy and very comfy, no complains at all. The bus was not only comfy but had lots of room and the ride was very smooth. We did arrive a little but late but that's down to traffic. The boarder crossing was also very easy and quick. Would recommend and would use again.
Sep 27, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★☆☆☆
We should actually have reached our destination at 15:15 but arrived at 20:00
Sep 16, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★☆☆☆
The driver left everyone not at Swiss Garden Hotel, but outside the City Centre. We didn't know where we were ????.It was also delyed 1 hour.
Sep 13, 2018
bus Solitaire, Transtar Travel SG
★★★★☆
Nice grup and ver kind staff
Sep 12, 2018
bus VIP, Transtar Travel SG
★★☆☆☆
Departure1h15m late. Old Bus with the front window broken. The chauffer smoked while driving with his window open, and was replaced by another one in the margin of the highway...A client argue about that situation, and the time they took for such a strange event. The 2nd driver start shouting loud and in rude manners to the client. Then he start driving and during about 90% of the time talking in his celular phone, and sometimes eating at the same time.. We arrived to our final destination, after another stop at a gas station to fill the bus tank, with more than 2h30m late .It was first and surely the last trip I did with you. Disgusting.
Sep 12, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group SG
★★★★☆
It was a pleasant ride, no hassle, the bus leave right on time and we passed the Malaysian immigration easily. No problem at all. We had a nice sleep through out the ride.
Sep 8, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express SG
★★☆☆☆
Bus was supposed to arrive in KL (from SG) at 17:40. Arrived about 2 hours later.. breaks were too long and had to change bus aswell. Apart from that a comfortable ride.
Sep 5, 2018
bus VIP, Transtar Travel SG
★★★☆☆
This trip started off very Great: We needed to change our booking 10mins to departure (because we left something in the hotel that we needed) and this was very nicely and easily done, so we could leave 2 hours later. I could even borrow an umbrella from the staff- so this was the upside. The downside was that when we finally started our trip, the Aircon failed which is why they stopped several times without telling us why ... finally we were transferred to another bus that did not bring us to the right station (30mins away) - which we also were not informed about. We were offered to go to the company‘s office the next day for a possible refund which we decided not to do because we didn‘t want to waste more vacation time (we arrived 3h late in the end).
Sep 5, 2018
bus VIP, Seasons SG
★★★★★
Easy peasey
Aug 30, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Very good as usual
Aug 28, 2018
bus Premium, Transtar Travel SG
★★★★☆
One of our chair was broken. It was not properly functioning. But overall our trip was comfortable. We were able to sleep in the whole trip.
Aug 27, 2018