Johor to Negeri Sembilan @ train, bus Nov 24, 2017

From Larkin, Johor Bahru to Malacca by bus+train joint ticket

01:00
Larkin, Johor Bahru
05:30
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan, Kuala Lumpur
4h 30m
Instant
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 14 min, 6.9 km (Next departure after 6 hours 23 mins)
#9113
KTM
11:53
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
13:48
Tampin, Malacca
1h 55m
Instant
Total duration
12h 48m

Passenger reviews out of total 65 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Sep 9, 2017 (bus VIP, Transnasional) :
Had a v pleasant trip, luxurious bus & v neat, clean. Got delayed by an hr, but due to rain all the way from Larkin to KL

News

Singapore and Malaysia will discuss the high speed rail project between them

The Authorities of Singapore and Malaysia planned to meet for discussing high speed rail project between two countries in December this year. Due to it the way from Malaysia to Singapore will take 90 minutes only.

20 November 2013