50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Johor Bahru to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
15h 39m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
17h 17m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
12h 43m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
14h 26m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
16h 59m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
16h 43m
Instant 
#26
KTM
19:15
Johor Bahru
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
16h 16m
Instant 

From Kluang to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
13h 22m
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
12h 9m
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
13h 59m
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
14h 26m
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
14h 42m
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
15h
Instant 
#26
KTM
21:32
Kluang, Johor
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
10h 26m
Instant 

From Batu Pahat to Kelantan by bus

09:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
21:15
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
12h 15m
Instant 
09:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
17:25
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 25m
Instant 
11:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
19:25
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 25m
Instant 
20:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
08:00
Rantau Panjang Bus Station, Kelantan
12h
Instant 

From Batu Pahat to Kelantan by flight

21:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
05:25
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 25m
Instant 
21:00
Batu Pahat, Johor
09:15
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
12h 15m
Instant 

From Kuala Rompin Bus Station to Kelantan by bus

00:15
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
09:45
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
9h 30m
Instant 
00:15
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
06:00
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
5h 45m
Instant 
12:45
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
22:15
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
9h 30m
Instant 
12:45
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
18:30
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
5h 45m
Instant 
15:00
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
20:45
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
5h 45m
Instant 
16:30
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
22:15
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
5h 45m
Instant 
23:00
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
04:45
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
5h 45m
Instant 

From Kuala Rompin Bus Station to Kelantan by flight

12:30
Kuala Rompin Bus Station, Pahang
22:00
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
9h 30m
Instant 

From Pasir Gudang to Kelantan by bus

10:00
Pasir Gudang, Johor
18:15
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 15m
Instant 
11:30
Pasir Gudang, Johor
19:45
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 15m
Instant 
20:00
Pasir Gudang, Johor
04:15
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 15m
Instant 
21:00
Pasir Gudang, Johor
05:15
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
8h 15m
Instant 

From Segamat Bus Station to Kelantan by bus

22:30
Segamat Bus Station, Johor
08:30
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
10h
Instant 
22:30
Segamat Bus Station, Johor
08:45
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
10h 15m
Instant 
22:30
Segamat Bus Station, Johor
08:30
Stesen Bas Kota Bharu, Kelantan
10h
Instant 
22:30
Segamat Bus Station, Johor
08:45
Mini Terminal Kubang Kerian, Kelantan
10h 15m
Instant 

From Bekok to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
12h 31m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
11h 18m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
13h 8m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
13h 35m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
13h 51m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
14h 9m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:23
Bekok, Johor
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
9h 35m
Instant 

From Labis to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
13h 30m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
13h 48m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
9h 14m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
13h 14m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
10h 57m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
12h 10m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:44
Labis, Johor
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
12h 47m
Instant 

From Paloh to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
14h 10m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
9h 54m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
14h 28m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
13h 54m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
13h 27m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
11h 37m
Instant 
#26
KTM
22:04
Paloh, Johor
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
12h 50m
Instant 

From Segamat to Kelantan by train

#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
10:54
Krai, Kelantan
11h 28m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
09:41
Dabong, Kelantan
10h 15m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
11:31
Tanah Merah, Kelantan
12h 5m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
11:58
Pasir Mas, Kelantan
12h 32m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
12:14
Wakaf Bharu, Kelantan
12h 48m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
12:32
Tumpat, Kelantan
13h 6m
Instant 
#26
KTM
23:26
Segamat, Johor
07:58
Gua Musang, Kelantan
8h 32m
Instant 

Johor to Kelantan Schedule

Johor to Kelantan Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Transnasional MY Business 00:15 – 09:45MYR 50.50
Transnasional MY Business 09:00 – 21:15MYR 72.49
Transnasional MY Business 11:00 – 19:25MYR 68.94
Transnasional MY Business #TD 4512:30 – 22:00MYR 54.32
Transnasional MY Business 15:00 – 20:45MYR 50.76
Transnasional MY Business 16:30 – 22:15MYR 47.22
KTM Class II AC 19:15 – 10:54MYR 44.82
KTM Class II AC 21:32 – 10:54MYR 40.32
Transnasional MY Business 20:00 – 08:00MYR 76.90
Transnasional MY Business 23:00 – 04:45MYR 50.76
KTM Class II AC 22:23 – 10:54MYR 47.04

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Johor to Kelantan

When you want to get from Johor to Kelantan, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Bus
  • Train

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Bus. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Train ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A Bus ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about MYR 78.08. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a train as a train ticket costs as low as MYR 32.48.

How far is Johor from Kelantan?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Johor to Kelantan. Your trip will be a total of 537 miles (864 km). The flying distance is 258 miles (415 km).

How long does it take to get from Johor to Kelantan?

The travel time from Johor to Kelantan can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 6 to 18 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Johor to Kelantan?

The cost of the trip from Johor to Kelantan varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is KTM: travelling by train expect to pay as low as MYR 32.48 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a Bus - a one-way Bus ticket can cost as much as MYR 78.08.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Johor to Kelantan:

  • Train tickets - MYR 32.00 to MYR 53.00;
  • Bus tickets - MYR 51.00 to MYR 78.00;

How many trips per day are there between Johor and Kelantan?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 42 trains per day.
  • Buses start plying the route from 09:00 - you can also take a bus as late as 23:00. There are 15 available bus trips every day.

Which means of transport is the best for the route?

Buses

Taking a bus from Johor to Kelantan is cheaper than flying. Quite often, a long-distance bus is the cheapest transportation option. Buses normally make bathroom and/or lunch stops along the way.

Things to remember before opting for a bus ride:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Trains

Things to remember while choosing a train ticket:
Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel. In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough – it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.

If you’re in for a premium experience, consider getting a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi, and a choice of snacks and drinks.

The most popular transport from Johor to Kelantan

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Johor to Kelantan? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 1000 users enjoyed a train ride.