50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Johor Airport to Hat Yai by flight+flight joint ticket

#AK6047
06:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
06:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
45m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#OD520
09:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:05
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
5h 5m
06:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
07:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours
#OD803
10:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 30m
#OD681
07:15
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
08:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#OD316
11:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
10:55
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 40m
#OD2406
08:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 3 hours 5 minutes
#OD540
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 35m
#OD2408
08:15
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes
#OD540
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 20m
#OD7402
08:15
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes
#OD540
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 20m
#OD1214
08:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#OD540
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 15m
#AK6052
08:40
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes
#OD540
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
3h 55m
#AK6043
11:15
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours
#OD807
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 20m
#OD1208
11:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#OD807
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
14:35
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 15m
#AK6045
13:50
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
14:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 45 minutes
#OD9111
18:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:55
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
5h 5m
#OD1210
14:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
15:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes
#OD9111
18:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:55
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 25m
#AK6037
15:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
16:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 4 hours 20 minutes
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
5h 40m
#AK9035
15:55
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
16:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 45 minutes
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
5h 5m
#AK6035
15:55
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
16:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
50m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 45 minutes
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
5h 5m
16:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
17:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
55m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes
#OD318
20:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
20:00
HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m
 Instant 15kg
Total duration
4h 40m
#OD2404
19:05
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
20:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
1h
 Instant 15kg
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#FD463
22:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
23:05
HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
5h

From Johor Airport to Perlis by flight+train joint ticket

07:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
08:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 9 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
16h
#FY2140
08:05
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:05
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 8 hours 55 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h 25m
#OD1214
08:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant 15kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 8 hours 40 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h 10m
#FY1335
08:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
09:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 8 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
15h
#FY2142
09:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
10:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 7 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
14h
#FY1202
09:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
10:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 7 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
14h
#FY1337
09:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
10:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 7 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
14h
#OD1208
11:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant 15kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours 40 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 10m
#FY1339
11:25
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
12:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours 35 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 5m
12:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
13:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 30m
14:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
15:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 3 hours)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 30m
#FY1341
14:10
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
15:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 20m
#OD1220
14:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
15:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant 15kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 10m
#OD1210
14:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
15:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant 15kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#9204
KTM
18:00
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
23:30
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 30m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
#FY1343
15:30
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
16:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 6 hours 52 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
13h 31m
16:10
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
17:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 6 hours 12 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 51m
#FY1345
17:00
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
18:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours 22 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
12h 1m
#OD1206
17:20
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
18:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant 15kg
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours 2 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
11h 41m
18:05
JHB Johor Airport, Johor Bahru
19:05
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
1h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 31 minute, 15.3 km (Next departure after 4 hours 17 minutes)
#9424
KTM
23:22
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
05:01
Padang Besar Malaysia, Perlis
5h 39m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 56m

Passenger reviews out of total 30 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 7, 2019
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Comfortable seats, helpful staff, and a reliable journey time. The roads were well paved so no difficulties there. It was a bit confusing at first knowing how to check in or whether it was necessary but using my own intuition I found a counter and got the tickets printed.
Jan 4, 2019
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express
★★★★☆
The seat is not working well especially the massage...
Dec 29, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★☆
The bus was ok... just feel a little bit strange when we arrive at the bus. Our number already been seated. The driver told us we can seat everywhere we want. But finnally we found out we are taking the wrong bus. It’s the officer at the boarding gate told us to get in that bus. I’ll already ask twice. When we arrive at Putrajaya, we just know that it’s the wrong bus. But the driver help ud to get in the next bus to our destination for free. Bus is recommended for clean smells good and AC is cold
Dec 4, 2018
bus VIP, Transnasional
★★★★★
Really nice ride! Smooth, comfortable, cheap, pretty quick. Remember to have cash on the bus stop (no atm nor card terminal)!
Sep 2, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group
★★★☆☆
Not bad the journey but the bus was late for 10mins in Larkin.
Aug 30, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express
★★★☆☆
Larkin bus station is almost a town within a town. There are plenty of small stalls selling just about any traveller requisite. Be aware that you need to check in around 45 minutes before your scheduled trip and then proceed to the departure lounge, which is clearly marked. The gate and platform system is pretty haphazard. Announcements are made in English, but the p.a. sound quality could be better. The departure area is huge. Check and double check with staff which platform you need. My bus to KLIA 2 was consolidated with another northbound service. This caused considerable confusion, even bus company staff waiting at the vehicle seemed unsure. Departure was delayed by about 35 minutes and the bus made numerous pickup stops in the JB suburbs before joining the main highway. Comfort on board was good, although the reading lights did not work. The driver was totally competent and did not speed, particularly during a heavy flash rainstorm. Final arrival at KLIA 2 was around 75 minutes later than schedule. Partly due to the bad weather on route, but mostly to the late departure and enforced tour of northern Johore Bharu. Factor in a delay when you plan your bus/flight connection. All in all, not a bad experience, but not as professional or organised as other bus lines I have used in Malaysia
Aug 25, 2018
bus VIP 24, StarMart Express
★★☆☆☆
Car was not comfortable Driver was aggressive Driver insisted to open his right side window and was smoking while driving We had to shout twice for him to close the window

Popular Routes in Malaysia