50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Jodhpur to Bikaner by bus

07:45
Jodhpur
13:00
Bikaner
5h 15m
 Instant  Refund

From Jodhpur Jn to Bikaner by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

01:00
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
06:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 50m
 Refund
01:00
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
06:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 50m
 Refund
01:00
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
06:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 50m
 Refund
04:09
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
08:29
BKN Bikaner Jn
4h 20m
 Refund
07:25
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
12:25
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h
 Refund
07:25
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
12:25
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h
 Refund
07:25
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
12:25
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h
 Refund
09:50
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
15:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 45m
 Refund
09:50
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
15:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 45m
 Refund
09:50
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
15:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 45m
 Refund
10:25
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
16:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 5m
 Refund
10:25
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
16:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 5m
 Refund
10:30
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
16:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h
 Refund
10:30
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
16:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h
 Refund
16:40
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
21:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 10m
 Refund
16:40
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
21:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 10m
 Refund
16:40
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
21:50
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 10m
 Refund
20:05
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
01:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 30m
 Refund
20:05
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
01:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 30m
 Refund
20:05
JU Jodhpur Jn, Rajasthan
01:35
BKN Bikaner Jn
5h 30m
 Refund

Popular Routes in India

Book Tickets from Jodhpur to Bikaner Online

Where do you book tickets Jodhpur - Bikaner? How long is the Jodhpur - Bikaner route? It takes on average 5h 30m by Bus, train, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 198 km. Having 21 departures to Bikaner, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Jodhpur - Bikaner route. Earliest departure is at 01:00, while the latest is at 20:05 local India time.

Operators serving the route Jodhpur - Bikaner are Indian Railways. The cheapest ticket for Jodhpur - Bikaner by Bus is ₹ 321 (US $ 4.50) by Laxmi Traveller (5h 15m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ₹ 1,673 (US $ 23.48) by Indian Railways which takes 5h on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Jodhpur - Bikaner you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.