Instant Recommended
01:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 30m flight #AK383 with AirAsia in Economy
12:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended
05:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 40m flight #QZ200 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
15:50
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended
06:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
9h 50m flight #QZ202 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
15:50
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant

From Soekarno Hatta Airport to Ho Chi Minh by Flights

Instant Recommended
01:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 30m flight #AK383 with AirAsia in Economy
12:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended
05:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
10h 40m flight #QZ200 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
15:50
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended
06:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
9h 50m flight #QZ202 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
15:50
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
07:10
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
13h 55m flight #QZ250 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
21:05
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
08:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
7h 15m flight #AK381 with AirAsia in Economy
15:50
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
11:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
9h 40m flight #AK389 with AirAsia in Economy
20:40
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
12:45
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 20m flight #QZ256 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
21:05
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
13:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
7h 40m flight #AK352 with AirAsia in Economy
20:40
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
14:00
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
6h 40m flight #QZ208 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
20:40
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
14:50
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
5h 50m flight #AK385 with AirAsia in Economy
20:40
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
16:35
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
8h 25m flight #QZ252 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
01:00
+1
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
18:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
13h 35m flight #QZ206 with Indonesia AirAsia in Economy
08:05
+1
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
20:30
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
11h 35m flight #AK387 with AirAsia in Economy
08:05
+1
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant
Instant
21:15
CGK Soekarno Hatta Airport, Jakarta
14h 55m flight #AK354 with AirAsia in Economy
12:10
+1
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Instant

Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh Schedule

Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK38301:30 - 12:00IDR 1,916,422
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ20005:10 - 15:50IDR 2,084,259
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ20206:00 - 15:50IDR 2,084,259
AirAsia Economy #AK38108:35 - 15:50IDR 1,916,422
AirAsia Economy #AK38911:00 - 20:40IDR 1,916,422
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ25612:45 - 21:05IDR 2,084,259
AirAsia Economy #AK35213:00 - 20:40IDR 1,916,422
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ20814:00 - 20:40IDR 2,084,259
AirAsia Economy #AK38514:50 - 20:40IDR 1,916,422
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ25216:35 - 01:00IDR 2,084,259
Indonesia AirAsia Economy #QZ20618:30 - 08:05IDR 2,084,259
AirAsia Economy #AK38720:30 - 08:05IDR 1,916,422

Popular Routes in Indonesia

How to get from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh?

When you want to get from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Jakarta from Ho Chi Minh?

The overland distance from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh is 1524 miles (2452 km).
The flying distance is 1173 miles (1886 km).

How long does it take to get from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh?

The travel time from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh takes 11 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh?

To get from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh prepare to shell out about IDR 1,485,604 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh?

Flights from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh are operated 14 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh
AirAsia (AirAsia), Indonesia AirAsia.

Do many travellers take flight from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh?

Up to now, 599 booked flight tickets from Jakarta to Ho Chi Minh through our
service. You can check reviews above.