50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Jaipur to Bikaner by bus

08:00
Jaipur
12:45
Bikaner
4h 45m
 Instant  Refund
17:15
Jaipur
22:45
Bikaner
5h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Jaipur to Bikaner by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

16:15
JP Jaipur
22:55
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 40m
 Refund
21:45
JP Jaipur
04:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 45m
 Refund
21:45
JP Jaipur
04:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 45m
 Refund
21:45
JP Jaipur
04:30
BKN Bikaner Jn
6h 45m
 Refund

Popular Routes in India

Book Tickets from Jaipur to Bikaner Online

Where do you book tickets Jaipur - Bikaner? How long is the Jaipur - Bikaner route? It takes on average 6h 11m by Bus, train, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 301 km. Having 6 departures to Bikaner, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Jaipur - Bikaner route. Earliest departure is at 08:00, while the latest is at 21:45 local India time.

Operators serving the route Jaipur - Bikaner are Indian Railways. The cheapest ticket for Jaipur - Bikaner by Bus is INR 470 (US $ 6.61) by Karan Maharaja Travels (5h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be INR 1,392 (US $ 19.58) by Indian Railways which takes 6h 45m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Jaipur - Bikaner you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.