50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Jaffna Train Station to Kandy by train+train joint ticket

04:05
Jaffna Train Station
10:24
Colombo Fort
6h 19m
next departure after 5 hours 11 minutes
15:35
Colombo Fort
18:06
Kandy
2h 31m
Total duration
14h 1m
04:05
Jaffna Train Station
10:07
Colombo Fort
6h 2m
next departure after 2 hours 33 minutes
12:40
Colombo Fort
16:04
Kandy
3h 24m
Total duration
11h 59m
04:05
Jaffna Train Station
10:24
Colombo Fort
6h 19m
next departure after 5 hours 11 minutes
15:35
Colombo Fort
18:06
Kandy
2h 31m
Total duration
14h 1m
05:10
Jaffna Train Station
13:05
Colombo Fort
7h 55m
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
15:35
Colombo Fort
18:06
Kandy
2h 31m
Total duration
12h 56m
05:10
Jaffna Train Station
11:35
Colombo Fort
6h 25m
next departure after 4 hours
15:35
Colombo Fort
18:06
Kandy
2h 31m
Total duration
12h 56m
05:10
Jaffna Train Station
13:05
Colombo Fort
7h 55m
next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes
15:35
Colombo Fort
18:06
Kandy
2h 31m
Total duration
12h 56m

From Jaffna Bus Station to Kandy by bus+train joint ticket

20:00
Jaffna Bus Station
06:55
Galleface, Colombo
10h 55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 3 minute, 1.4 km (next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
#Viceroy II #1007
09:45
Colombo Fort
12:31
Peradenya, Kandy
2h 46m
eTicket 
Total duration
16h 31m

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka