50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Izmir Airport (ADB) to Ankara (ANK) by flight

06:00
ADB Izmir Airport
07:20
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
06:40
ADB Izmir Airport
07:50
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
07:00
ADB Izmir Airport
08:20
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
07:40
ADB Izmir Airport
08:55
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
09:50
ADB Izmir Airport
11:10
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 20m
Instant 
 
10:25
ADB Izmir Airport
11:35
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
14:00
ADB Izmir Airport
15:15
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
14:40
ADB Izmir Airport
15:50
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
16:40
ADB Izmir Airport
17:55
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
18:05
ADB Izmir Airport
19:20
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
19:00
ADB Izmir Airport
20:10
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 10m
Instant 
 
21:55
ADB Izmir Airport
23:10
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
22:00
ADB Izmir Airport
23:15
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
23:00
ADB Izmir Airport
00:15
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 
23:30
ADB Izmir Airport
00:45
ESB Ankara Airport
1h 15m
Instant 
 

Izmir to Ankara Schedule

Izmir to Ankara Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK700106:00 – 07:20TRY 167
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC316006:40 – 07:50TRY 194
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK700509:50 – 11:10TRY 167
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC316410:25 – 11:35TRY 194
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK700714:00 – 15:15TRY 167
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC316614:40 – 15:50TRY 194
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC317416:40 – 17:55TRY 194
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK701118:05 – 19:20TRY 167
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC316819:00 – 20:10TRY 194
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK701521:55 – 23:10TRY 167
Pegasus Airlines Economy #PC317222:00 – 23:15TRY 194
Turkish Airlines Economy #TK758123:00 – 00:15TRY 167

Popular Routes in Turkey

How to get from Izmir to Ankara?

When you want to get from Izmir to Ankara, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Izmir from Ankara?

The overland distance from Izmir to Ankara is 401 miles (644 km).
The flying distance is 425 miles (683 km).

How long does it take to get from Izmir to Ankara?

The travel time from Izmir to Ankara takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Izmir to Ankara?

To get from Izmir to Ankara prepare to shell out about TRY 167 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Izmir to Ankara?

Flights from Izmir to Ankara are operated 15 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Izmir to Ankara

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Izmir to Ankara
Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Izmir to Ankara?

Up to now, 509 booked flight tickets from Izmir to Ankara through our service. You can check reviews above.