50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier to Cagayan de Oro by ferry

04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
04:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
18:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
19:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
09:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
19:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
09:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
19:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
09:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
23:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
13:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
23:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
13:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 
23:00
Fort San Pedro Iloilo Pier
13:00
Cagayan De Oro Pier, Cagayan de Oro
14h
Instant 

From Iloilo International Airport (ILO) to Cagayan de Oro (CGY) by flight

#5J695
07:55
ILO Iloilo International Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
1h
Instant 
 
#5J695
08:00
ILO Iloilo International Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
55m
Instant 
 

From Iloilo International Airport (ILO) to Northern Mindanao (CGY) by flight

#5J695
07:55
ILO Iloilo International Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
Lumbia Airport, Northern Mindanao
1h
Instant 
 

From Iloilo Mandurriao Airport (ILO) to Cagayan de Oro (CGY) by flight

#5J468 #5J379
00:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 3h 45m
Manila Airport
07:10
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
6h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J468 #5J381
00:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 2h
Manila Airport
05:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
5h 10m
Instant 
 
#5J468 #5J383
01:35
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 55m
Manila Airport
09:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h 10m
Instant 
 
#DG6417 #5J205
06:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 11h 40m
Mactan Cebu Airport
19:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
13h 35m
Instant 
 
#DG6417 #DG6719
06:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 10h 30m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
12h 35m
Instant 
 
#PR2140 #PR2521
06:10
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 1h 15m
Manila Airport
10:15
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
4h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J452 #5J391
06:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 3h 55m
Manila Airport
13:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J695
07:55
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
1h
Instant 
 
#5J695
08:00
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
55m
Instant 
 
#5J464 #5J379
09:40
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 19h
Manila Airport
07:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
22h
Instant 
 
#5J464 #5J395
09:40
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 7h 25m
Manila Airport
20:10
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
10h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J464 #5J389
09:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 15m
Manila Airport
17:05
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 15m
Instant 
 
#5J464 #5J395
09:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 8h 55m
Manila Airport
21:50
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
12h
Instant 
 
#PR2142 #5J389
10:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 5m
Manila Airport
17:05
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h
Instant 
 
#PR2142 #5J395
10:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 8h 45m
Manila Airport
21:50
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
11h 45m
Instant 
 
#PR2142 #5J379
10:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 18h 40m
Manila Airport
07:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#5J448 #5J389
10:30
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 5m
Manila Airport
17:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 15m
Instant 
 
#5J165 #DG6717
11:10
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 35m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J165 #PR2315
11:10
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 2h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
15:05
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
3h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J165 #DG6719
11:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 25m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 20m
Instant 
 
#5J165 #5J205
11:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 6h 35m
Mactan Cebu Airport
19:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h 20m
Instant 
 
#PR2385 #PR2313
11:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 19h 20m
Mactan Cebu Airport
09:00
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
21h 10m
Instant 
 
#PR2385 #5J205
11:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 6h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
19:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 50m
Instant 
 
#PR2385 #PR2315
11:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 1h 25m
Mactan Cebu Airport
15:05
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
3h 15m
Instant 
 
#PR2385 #DG6719
11:50
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 55m
Mactan Cebu Airport
18:40
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
6h 50m
Instant 
 
12:00
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
12:55
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
55m
Instant 
 
#PR2385 #PR2313
13:10
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 18h
Mactan Cebu Airport
09:00
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
19h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J721 #DG6738
13:25
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 40m
Davao Airport
21:25
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h
Instant 
 
#5J450 #5J395
13:30
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 15m
Manila Airport
21:50
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h 20m
Instant 
 
#5J721 #DG6738
14:15
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h
Davao Airport
21:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 15m
Instant 
 
#5J450 #5J377
14:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h
Manila Airport
22:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h 10m
Instant 
 
#5J450 #PR2529
14:20
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 40m
Manila Airport
21:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 25m
Instant 
 
#PR2144 #5J377
15:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 25m
Manila Airport
22:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 25m
Instant 
 
#PR2144 #PR2529
15:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 4h 5m
Manila Airport
21:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
6h 40m
Instant 
 
#5J171 #DG6715
17:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 10h 50m
Mactan Cebu Airport
05:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
12h 40m
Instant 
 
#5J721 #DG6738
17:10
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 2h 5m
Davao Airport
21:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
4h 20m
Instant 
 
#PR2387 #PR2297
17:35
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 1h 35m
Mactan Cebu Airport
21:00
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
3h 25m
Instant 
 
#5J456 #5J377
17:40
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 1h 35m
Manila Airport
22:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
4h 50m
Instant 
 
#5J460 #5J381
20:25
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 55m
Manila Airport
05:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
9h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J462 #5J395
21:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 19h 55m
Manila Airport
20:10
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
23h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J462 #5J379
21:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 7h
Manila Airport
07:10
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
10h 5m
Instant 
 
#5J462 #PR2521
21:05
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 10h 10m
Manila Airport
10:15
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
13h 10m
Instant 
 
#DG6419 #DG6715
21:35
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 6h 5m
Mactan Cebu Airport
05:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
8h 10m
Instant 
 
#PR2148 #5J381
21:35
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h
Manila Airport
05:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 55m
Instant 
 
#5J163 #DG6715
22:30
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 5h 25m
Mactan Cebu Airport
05:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
7h 15m
Instant 
 
#5J460 #5J381
23:00
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 3h 20m
Manila Airport
05:30
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
6h 30m
Instant 
 
#5J462 #5J383
23:55
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
Stop 6h 30m
Manila Airport
09:45
CGY Laguindingan Airport, Cagayan de Oro
9h 50m
Instant 
 

From Iloilo Mandurriao Airport (ILO) to Northern Mindanao (CGY) by flight

#5J695
07:55
ILO Iloilo Mandurriao Airport, Western Visayas
08:55
Lumbia Airport, Northern Mindanao
1h
Instant 
 

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro?

When you want to get from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Iloilo from Cagayan de Oro?

The overland distance from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro is 278 miles (446 km).
The flying distance is 214 miles (343 km).

How long does it take to get from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro?

The travel time from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro takes 22 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro?

To get from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro prepare to shell out about PHP 6,146 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro?

Flights from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro are operated 6 times a day.
Ferries depart from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro
Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro?

Up to now, 557 booked flight tickets from Iloilo to Cagayan de Oro through our service. You can check reviews above.