50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Guilin North to Guangzhou by train

#D2997
08:15
Guilin North, Hunan
11:02
Guangzhou
2h 47m
Instant  Refund 
#D2997
08:15
Guilin North, Hunan
11:02
Guangzhou
2h 47m
Instant  Refund 
#D2997
08:15
Guilin North, Hunan
11:02
Guangzhou
2h 47m
Instant  Refund 
20:54
Guilin North, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
10h 18m
Instant  Refund 
20:54
Guilin North, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
10h 18m
Instant  Refund 
20:54
Guilin North, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
10h 18m
Instant  Refund 
20:54
Guilin North, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
10h 18m
Instant  Refund 

From Chaling South to Guangzhou by train

20:32
Chaling South, Hunan
05:09
Guangzhou East
8h 37m
Instant  Refund 
20:32
Chaling South, Hunan
05:09
Guangzhou East
8h 37m
Instant  Refund 
20:32
Chaling South, Hunan
05:09
Guangzhou East
8h 37m
Instant  Refund 
20:32
Chaling South, Hunan
05:09
Guangzhou East
8h 37m
Instant  Refund 
#K9093
20:58
Chaling South, Hunan
04:26
Guangzhou
7h 28m
Instant  Refund 
#K9093
20:58
Chaling South, Hunan
04:26
Guangzhou
7h 28m
Instant  Refund 
#K9093
20:58
Chaling South, Hunan
04:26
Guangzhou
7h 28m
Instant  Refund 
#K9093
20:58
Chaling South, Hunan
04:26
Guangzhou
7h 28m
Instant  Refund 

From Liling to Guangzhou by train

06:45
Liling, Hunan
15:23
Guangzhou North
8h 38m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
16:03
Guangzhou
9h 18m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
16:03
Guangzhou
9h 18m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
16:03
Guangzhou
9h 18m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
16:03
Guangzhou
9h 18m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
15:23
Guangzhou North
8h 38m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
15:23
Guangzhou North
8h 38m
Instant  Refund 
06:45
Liling, Hunan
15:23
Guangzhou North
8h 38m
Instant  Refund 
09:48
Liling, Hunan
18:30
Guangzhou
8h 42m
Instant  Refund 
09:48
Liling, Hunan
18:30
Guangzhou
8h 42m
Instant  Refund 
09:48
Liling, Hunan
18:30
Guangzhou
8h 42m
Instant  Refund 
09:48
Liling, Hunan
18:30
Guangzhou
8h 42m
Instant  Refund 
22:33
Liling, Hunan
06:59
Guangzhou East
8h 26m
Instant  Refund 
22:33
Liling, Hunan
06:59
Guangzhou East
8h 26m
Instant  Refund 
22:33
Liling, Hunan
06:59
Guangzhou East
8h 26m
Instant  Refund 
22:33
Liling, Hunan
06:59
Guangzhou East
8h 26m
Instant  Refund 

From Loudi to Guangzhou by train

#K9062
18:01
Loudi, Hunan
03:48
Guangzhou
9h 47m
Instant  Refund 
#K9062
18:01
Loudi, Hunan
03:48
Guangzhou
9h 47m
Instant  Refund 
#K9062
18:01
Loudi, Hunan
03:48
Guangzhou
9h 47m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
06:34
Guangzhou
9h 51m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
06:34
Guangzhou
9h 51m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
06:34
Guangzhou
9h 51m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
05:47
Guangzhou North
9h 4m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
05:47
Guangzhou North
9h 4m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
05:47
Guangzhou North
9h 4m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
05:47
Guangzhou North
9h 4m
Instant  Refund 
#K9083
20:43
Loudi, Hunan
06:34
Guangzhou
9h 51m
Instant  Refund 
#K9066
21:03
Loudi, Hunan
08:11
Guangzhou
11h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#K9066
21:03
Loudi, Hunan
08:11
Guangzhou
11h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#K9066
21:03
Loudi, Hunan
08:11
Guangzhou
11h 8m
Instant  Refund 

From Yongzhou to Guangzhou by train

#G6078
10:48
Yongzhou, Hunan
13:56
Guangzhou North
3h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#G6078
10:48
Yongzhou, Hunan
13:56
Guangzhou North
3h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#G6078
10:48
Yongzhou, Hunan
13:56
Guangzhou North
3h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#G6078
10:48
Yongzhou, Hunan
13:56
Guangzhou North
3h 8m
Instant  Refund 
#K9128
20:56
Yongzhou, Hunan
04:44
Guangzhou
7h 48m
Instant  Refund 
#K9128
20:56
Yongzhou, Hunan
04:44
Guangzhou
7h 48m
Instant  Refund 
#K9128
20:56
Yongzhou, Hunan
04:44
Guangzhou
7h 48m
Instant  Refund 
#K9128
20:56
Yongzhou, Hunan
04:44
Guangzhou
7h 48m
Instant  Refund 
23:33
Yongzhou, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
7h 39m
Instant  Refund 
23:33
Yongzhou, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
7h 39m
Instant  Refund 
23:33
Yongzhou, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
7h 39m
Instant  Refund 
23:33
Yongzhou, Hunan
07:12
Guangzhou
7h 39m
Instant  Refund 

From Changde Airport (CGD) to Guangzhou (CAN) by flight

07:00
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
08:35
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
08:25
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
09:55
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#MU9885 #CZ3850
12:30
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
Stop 8h
Hangzhou Xiaoshan Airport
00:40
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
12h 10m
Instant 
 
#9C8731 #CZ3354
16:05
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
Stop 13h 45m
Beihai Airport
08:50
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
16h 45m
Instant 
 
#MU9941 #CZ3661
17:30
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
Stop 12h 45m
Guiyang Airport
09:25
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
15h 55m
Instant 
 
#9C8732 #CZ3549
21:15
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
Stop 7h 35m
Pu Dong Airport
09:25
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
12h 10m
Instant 
 
#MU9942 #SC4711
22:20
CGD Changde Airport, Hunan
Stop 6h
Qingdao Liuting Airport
11:35
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
13h 15m
Instant 
 

From Changsha Airport (CSX) to Guangzhou (CAN) by flight

07:40
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
09:10
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
#CZ8869 #CZ3895
08:20
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
Stop 10h 20m
Shantou Airport
21:25
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
13h 5m
Instant 
 
#CZ4907 #CZ2066
10:10
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
Stop 2h 40m
Wenzhou Airport
16:20
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
6h 10m
Instant 
 
#CZ2853 #CZ3895
10:20
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
Stop 8h 20m
Shantou Airport
21:25
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
11h 5m
Instant 
 
15:20
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
16:50
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 30m
Instant 
 
17:20
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
18:55
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
17:20
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
19:00
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 40m
Instant 
 
20:10
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
21:45
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#CZ3826 #CZ3891
22:55
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
Stop 7h 10m
Shantou Airport
08:50
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
9h 55m
Instant 
 
#CZ8684 #CZ3295
23:00
CSX Changsha Airport, Hunan
Stop 7h 10m
Nanning Airport
09:20
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
10h 20m
Instant 
 

From Dayong Airport (DYG) to Guangzhou (CAN) by flight

08:00
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
09:40
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 40m
Instant 
 
#CZ3717 #CZ3387
08:20
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
Stop 22h 20m
Changsha Airport
09:10
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1d 50m
Instant 
 
11:10
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
12:50
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 40m
Instant 
 
18:30
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
20:20
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 50m
Instant 
 
20:00
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
21:40
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 40m
Instant 
 
23:30
DYG Dayong Airport, Hunan
01:10
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
1h 40m
Instant 
 

From Shaoyang Airport (WGN) to Guangzhou (CAN) by flight

#9C6287 #9C6462
09:00
WGN Shaoyang Airport, Hunan
Stop 10h 35m
Lanzhou Airport
01:10
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
16h 10m
Instant 
 
#9C6287 #CZ2216
09:00
WGN Shaoyang Airport, Hunan
Stop 5h 25m
Lanzhou Airport
19:55
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
10h 55m
Instant 
 
#9C6287 #MU2305
09:00
WGN Shaoyang Airport, Hunan
Stop 4h 10m
Lanzhou Airport
18:40
CAN Guangzhou Baiyun Airport
9h 40m
Instant 
 

Popular Routes in China

How to get from Hunan to Guangzhou?

When you want to get from Hunan to Guangzhou, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Hunan from Guangzhou?

The overland distance from Hunan to Guangzhou is 385 miles (619 km).
The flying distance is 296 miles (476 km).

How long does it take to get from Hunan to Guangzhou?

The travel time from Hunan to Guangzhou takes 27 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Hunan to Guangzhou?

To get from Hunan to Guangzhou prepare to shell out about CNY 359 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Hunan to Guangzhou?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 7 departures a day.
Flights from Hunan to Guangzhou are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Hunan to Guangzhou

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Hunan to Guangzhou
Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines, China west air, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring airlines, United Eagle Airlines, Xiamen Airlines.

Do many travellers take flight from Hunan to Guangzhou?

Up to now, 510 booked flight tickets from Hunan to Guangzhou through our service. You can check reviews above.