Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 45m ride in train #17603
15:05
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 40m ride in train #17603
14:00
MAO Madgaon, Goa
Instant Recommended Fastest
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 20m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Goa Hotel Transfer

From Hospet Jn to Goa by Trains

Indian Railways
Refundable
02:40
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m ride in train #16532
08:25
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
05:35
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
4h 50m ride in train #17415
10:25
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 45m ride in train #17603
15:05
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 40m ride in train #17603
14:00
MAO Madgaon, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 5m ride in train #17603
13:25
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
4h 30m ride in train #17603
10:50
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
9h 25m ride in train #18047
3
15:45
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
16d 7h 35m ride in train #18047
3
13:55
+16
KRMI Karmali, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h 40m ride in train #18047
3
14:00
MAO Madgaon, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
7h ride in train #18047
3
13:20
SVM Sanverdam Chuch, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable Fastest
06:20
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
4h 20m ride in train #18047
10:40
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
10:50
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 45m ride in train #16534
16:35
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:30
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
1d 5h 30m ride in train #11303
01:00
+2
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
9h 35m ride in train #17021
06:00
+1
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
9h 35m ride in train #17419
06:00
+1
VSG Vasco Da Gama, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 55m ride in train #17021
05:20
+1
MAO Madgaon, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
8h 55m ride in train #17419
05:20
+1
MAO Madgaon, Goa
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 10m ride in train #17021
01:35
+1
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka
Indian Railways
Refundable
20:25
HPT Hospet Jn, Bangalore
5h 10m ride in train #17419
01:35
+1
LD Londa Jn, Karnataka

From Hampi Hotel Transfer to Goa by Taxis

Instant Recommended Fastest
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 20m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Goa Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Goa International Airport
Instant
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Goa International Airport
Instant Fastest
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 20m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Goa Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Goa Hotel Transfer
Instant
--:--
Hampi Hotel Transfer, Bangalore
4h 40m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Goa Hotel Transfer

Hospet Jn to Goa Schedule

Hospet Jn to Goa Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort 00:00 - 04:40₹ 13,067
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 02:40 - 08:25₹ 732
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 06:20 - 15:05₹ 1,077
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 10:50 - 16:35₹ 732
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 19:30 - 01:00₹ 602

Hospet Jn to Goa destination reviews

2.3
4 customer reviews
5
0%
4
25%
3
25%
2
0%
1
50%
PL
3
train #18047 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Feb 5, 2019
Comfortable journey but my couch was already taken. Conductor just asked me to switch places (‘4’ berths instead of ‘1’) because other person was sleeping.

Popular Routes in India