Ho Chi Minh to Kampot by bus, van, flight

Loading seats data...

From Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4 to Kep by bus+bus joint ticket

06:15
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
12:15
Phnom Penh Kumho
6h
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.5 km (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
14:45
Phnom Penh Giant Ibis
18:45
Kep via Kampot Giant Ibis
4h
Instant 
Total duration
12h 30m

From Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4 to Kampot by bus+van joint ticket

15:00
Ho Chi Minh Kumho 4
23:30
Phnom Penh Kumho
8h 30m
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 5 minute, 2.7 km (next departure after 8 hours 15 minutes)
07:45
Phnom Penh Post Office
10:45
Kampot Post Office
3h
Instant 
Total duration
19h 45m

From Ho Chi Minh Airport to Kep by flight+bus joint ticket

08:30
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
09:25
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
55m
Instant 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 17 minute, 8.7 km (next departure after 5 hours 20 minutes)
14:45
Phnom Penh Giant Ibis
18:45
Kep via Kampot Giant Ibis
4h
Instant 
Total duration
10h 15m

Popular Routes in Vietnam