50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Ho Chi Minh Airport (SGN) to Quang Binh (VDH) by flight

06:15
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
07:55
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 40m
Instant 
 
08:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
09:40
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 40m
Instant 
 
#VJ262
08:15
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
09:50
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
08:20
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
10:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 40m
Instant 
 
#VN4560 #QH1241
08:30
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Stop 5h 20m
Noibai Airport
17:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
8h 30m
Instant 
 
#VJ262
09:25
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
11:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
#VN4564 #QH1241
10:30
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Stop 3h 20m
Noibai Airport
17:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
6h 30m
Instant 
 
#QH218 #QH1241
10:40
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Stop 3h 10m
Noibai Airport
17:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
6h 20m
Instant 
 
11:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
12:35
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
 
11:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
12:35
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
 
#VN256 #QH1241
11:30
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Stop 2h 20m
Noibai Airport
17:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
5h 30m
Instant 
 
#VJ260
15:20
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
16:55
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
#VJ260
16:00
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
17:35
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1h 35m
Instant 
#VN4566 #QH1241
16:30
SGN Ho Chi Minh Airport
Stop 21h 20m
Noibai Airport
17:00
VDH Dong Hoi Airport, Quang Binh
1d 30m
Instant 
 

Popular Routes in Vietnam

How to get from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi?

When you want to get from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Ho Chi Minh City from Dong Hoi?

The overland distance from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi is 601 miles (966 km).
The flying distance is 462 miles (743 km).

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi?

The travel time from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi?

To get from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi prepare to shell out about VND 3,478,942 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi?

Flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi are operated 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi
VietJet Air.

Do many travellers take flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi?

Up to now, 565 booked flight tickets from Ho Chi Minh City to Dong Hoi through our service. You can check reviews above.