50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Hat Yai to Surat Thani by train

14:30
Hat Yai
20:15
Surat Thani
5h 45m
 Refund
14:30
Hat Yai
20:15
Surat Thani
5h 45m
 Refund
15:30
Hat Yai
21:20
Surat Thani
5h 50m
 Refund
15:30
Hat Yai
21:20
Surat Thani
5h 50m
 Refund
16:20
Hat Yai
20:41
Surat Thani
4h 21m
 Refund
18:00
Hat Yai
23:25
Surat Thani
5h 25m
 Refund
18:00
Hat Yai
23:25
Surat Thani
5h 25m
 Refund
18:00
Hat Yai
23:25
Surat Thani
5h 25m
 Refund
18:10
Hat Yai
23:28
Surat Thani
5h 18m
 Refund
18:45
Hat Yai
23:57
Surat Thani
5h 12m
 Refund
18:45
Hat Yai
23:57
Surat Thani
5h 12m
 Refund

Popular Routes in Thailand

Book Tickets from Hat Yai to Surat Thani Online

Where do you book tickets Hat Yai - Surat Thani? How long is the Hat Yai - Surat Thani route? It takes on average 5h 24m by train, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 272 km. Having 11 departures to Surat Thani, 12go gives a choice of 1 operators for Hat Yai - Surat Thani route. Earliest departure is at 14:30, while the latest is at 18:45 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Hat Yai - Surat Thani are Thai Railways. The cheapest ticket for Hat Yai - Surat Thani by train is ฿ 1,829 (US $ 55.83) by Thai Railways (5h 12m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,829 (US $ 55.83) by Thai Railways which takes 5h 12m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Hat Yai - Surat Thani you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.