50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Hat Yai Hotel Transfer to Koh Lipe by taxi+taxi+ferry joint ticket

Any
Hat Yai Hotel Transfer
Time
Trang Hotel Transfer
2h 30m
08:00
Trang town any Hotel
13:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
8h
Any
Hat Yai Hotel Transfer
Time
Trang Hotel Transfer
2h 30m
08:00
Trang town any Hotel
13:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
8h

From Hat Yai Hotel Transfer to Koh Lipe by taxi+van+ferry joint ticket

08:30
Hat Yai Hotel Transfer
10:30
Pak Bara
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (next departure after 3 hours)
13:30
Pak Bara Pier
15:30
Koh Lipe
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
7h

From Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe by van+ferry joint ticket

08:30
Hat Yai Airport
10:30
Pak Bara
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (next departure after 3 hours)
13:30
Pak Bara Pier
15:30
Koh Lipe
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
7h
09:30
Hat Yai Airport
11:00
Pak Bara
1h 30m
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 100 m (next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
13:30
Pak Bara Pier
15:30
Koh Lipe
2h
eTicket  Instant  Refund 
Total duration
6h

From Hat Yai Airport to Koh Lipe by taxi+taxi+ferry joint ticket

Any
Hat Yai Airport
Time
Trang Hotel Transfer
2h 30m
08:00
Trang town any Hotel
13:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
8h
Any
Hat Yai Airport
Time
Trang Hotel Transfer
2h 30m
08:00
Trang town any Hotel
13:30
Bundhaya Beach Koh Lipe
5h 30m
Instant 
Total duration
8h

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe

When you want to get from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Ferry
  • Van

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Van+ferry. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Van+ferry ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A van+ferry ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 750. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a van+ferry as a van+ferry ticket costs as low as THB 750.

How far is Hat Yai from Koh Lipe?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe. Your trip will be a total of 171 miles (275 km). The flying distance is 89 miles (142 km).

How long does it take to get from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe?

The travel time from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 4 to 6 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe?

The cost of the trip from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Smart En Plus (สมาร์ท เอ็น พลัส): travelling by van+ferry expect to pay as low as THB 750 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a van+ferry - a one-way van+ferry ticket can cost as much as THB 750.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe:

  • van+ferry price: THB 750 - THB 750. From Hat Yai to Koh Lipe starting from 08:00 Hat Yai Railway Station until 11:00 Hat Yai Airport

How many trips per day are there between Hat Yai and Koh Lipe?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

  • 8 by van+ferry from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe starting from 08:00 Hat Yai Railway Station until 11:00 Hat Yai Airport

The most popular transport from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Hat Yai to Koh Lipe? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll:

  • 100% chosen van+ferry