50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Noibai Airport to Chiang Mai by flight+flight joint ticket

09:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
11:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours
#VZ106
14:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
15:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 25m
#TG561
10:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
12:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
1h 50m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 58 minute, 28.9 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#SL514
14:55
DMK Don Mueang Airport
16:10
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
5h 35m
11:35
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
13:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
1h 50m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes
#VZ108
16:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 5m
11:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
13:40
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes
#VZ108
16:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
17:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h
#VJ901
12:15
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
14:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
1h 50m
 Instant
Next departure after 5 hours 50 minutes
#WE166
19:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
12:40
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
14:45
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h 5m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 58 minute, 28.9 km (Next departure after 2 hours 30 minutes)
#DD8320
17:15
DMK Don Mueang Airport
18:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
Total duration
5h 45m
15:30
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
17:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h 5m
 Instant
Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes
#PG239
20:20
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 10m
16:05
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
18:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes
#VZ114
21:40
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 55m
#QR835
17:30
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
19:15
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
1h 45m
 Instant
Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes
#WE176
22:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
23:40
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
6h 10m
#TG565
20:25
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
22:15
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
1h 50m
 Instant
Next departure after 7 hours 50 minutes
#PG1229
06:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
07:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
Total duration
10h 55m

From Noibai Airport to Chiang Mai by flight+bus joint ticket

12:50
HAN Noibai Airport, Hanoi
14:00
LPQ Luang Prabang Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 9 minute, 4.7 km (Next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes)
17:30
Naluang Bus Station, Luang Prabang
15:30
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
22h
 Refund
Total duration
1d 2h 40m

Passenger reviews out of total 187 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Dec 13, 2018
avia Economy, VietJet Air
★★★☆☆
Boarded late. Arrived a half hour late. Crew ignored me/my row so I didn’t get offered food or drink. Usually no problems though.
Jul 5, 2018
bus VIP Sleeper 41, HTX Van Tai 277
★★☆☆☆
The trip started badly when I got to the Hanoi Bus Station and counter 57, I kept trying to give my voucher in exchange for ticket as I was instructed to do. I was told nothing and kept getting sent to sit down. It got to 5 minutes until the bus (time written on my 12goAsia booking) was due to leave until someone told me it was due to leave an hour later and then I was asked to pay for my ticket, I had to repeat again and again I had already paid and argue with the person in charge before I got my ticket. I found my bus and it was ok, nothing special or terrible. Our bus journey took 30 hrs in total (i timed it out of curiousity), we had a few stops but the length of time was mostly due to the deliveries being loaded on the bus. We stopped very often in Vietnam to pick them up and a lot in Laos to drop them off. Overall not as bad as I had thought and i came well prepared with lots of films. Most of those of us travelling slept ok, at one point the bus turned on the radio for us all to hear quite late in on the 2nd night at a deafening volume which was not so great so i suggest earplugs. Expect very little and you cannot be disappointed.
May 27, 2018
bus VIP Sleeper 41, HTX Van Tai 277
★★★☆☆
The bus left one hour later, than originally planned, but they told me already at the counter. Instead of having chosen a Saturday bus, it was definitely one of those that is "below my expectations". No electricity, no wifi, no toilets, no space for sitting, no space for the legs. Luckily in the beginning and towards the end the bus was not too crowded, so that you could actually make yourself comfortable. There were several stops on the way for food and toilet. Border passing took more than two hours. But in the end I arrived after 26.5 hours. As I was the only western tourist, it appeared to me, that all the other guests were really nice and even showed me where to eat and so on
May 16, 2018
bus VIP Sleeper 41, HTX Van Tai 277
★★☆☆☆
Bus was delayed by 3 hours without explanation. The staff were very cold and rude to the western tourists not giving us information at any point. Leg room was poor and had no usb ports
Mar 29, 2018
avia Economy, Vietnam Airlines
★★★★★
Clean and spacious plane with friendly staff.

Popular Routes in Vietnam