Refundable Recommended
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
3.8
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Sapaly Express
Refundable Recommended
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
3.8+
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable Recommended
22:31
YVI Yen Vien, Hanoi
7h 34m ride in train #SP3, 1st Class Sleeper
3.7
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai

From Hanoi to Sapa Lao Cai by Trains

Refundable
21:35
HNO Hanoi
7h 55m ride in train #SP1
3.2+
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
21:35
HNO Hanoi
7h 55m ride in train #SP1, VIP Sleeper 4x
3.8
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
21:35
HNO Hanoi
7h 55m ride in train #SP1
4.0+
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
21:35
HNO Hanoi
7h 55m ride in train #SP1, 1st Class Sleeper
3.8
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Pumpkin Express
Refundable
21:35
HNO Hanoi
7h 55m ride in train #SP1
3+
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable Recommended
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
3.8
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Sapaly Express
Refundable Recommended
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
3.8+
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
2.5+
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3, 1st Class Sleeper
3.7
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Violette Express Train
Refundable
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train #SP3, VIP Sleeper 4x
3.5
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Laman Express
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train, VIP Sleeper 4x
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Laman Express
22:00
HNO Hanoi
8h 5m ride in train, 1st Class Sleeper
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable
22:30
HNO Hanoi
8h 3m ride in train #SP7, 1st Class Sleeper
5
06:33
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai

From Yen Vien to Sapa Lao Cai by Trains

Refundable Fastest
22:06
YVI Yen Vien, Hanoi
7h 24m ride in train #SP1, 1st Class Sleeper
3.8
05:30
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai
Refundable Recommended
22:31
YVI Yen Vien, Hanoi
7h 34m ride in train #SP3, 1st Class Sleeper
3.7
06:05
+1
LCA Sapa Lao Cai

Transport types between Hanoi Train Station and Sapa Lao Cai

  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Hanoi Train Station to Sapa Lao Cai Schedule

Hanoi Train Station to Sapa Lao Cai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Orient Express VIP Sleeper 4x 21:35 - 05:30VND 740k
Livitrans Express VIP Sleeper 4x 21:35 - 05:30VND 740k
Fanxipan 1st Class Sleeper 21:35 - 05:30VND 1,760k
Vietnam Railways 1st Class Sleeper 21:35 - 05:30VND 516k
Pumpkin Express VIP Sleeper 4x 21:35 - 05:30VND 740k
Sapaly Express VIP Sleeper 4x 22:00 - 06:05VND 880k
King Express VIP Sleeper 4x 22:00 - 06:05VND 740k
Victoria Express 1st Class Sleeper 22:00 - 06:05VND 3,816k
Vietnam Railways 1st Class Sleeper 22:00 - 06:05VND 516k
Violette Express Train VIP Sleeper 4x 22:00 - 06:05VND 740k
Chapa Express VIP Sleeper 4x 22:00 - 06:05VND 880k
Laman Express VIP Sleeper 4x 22:00 - 06:05VND 880k

Hanoi Train Station to Sapa Lao Cai destination reviews

3.8
1430 customer reviews
5
38%
4
32%
3
14%
2
8%
1
8%
LN
5
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 22, 2019
Спасибо за отличный сервис. Организованно все на высоте. Отличные автобусы, профессиональные гиды и водители.
DM
5
Bus VIP 27, Sapa Dragon Express, Nov 22, 2019
Bus was spotless. You have to take off shoes on bus so recommend to wear socks. Seats recline and there is raised leg rest. Very comfortable. WiFi is good. There was 2 stops. 1 for 15 minutes and 1 for 20 minutes.
AW
5
train #SP1 VIP Sleeper 4x, Fanxipan, Nov 21, 2019
Very comfortable trip on time !
SM
4
train #SP1 1st Class Sleeper, Vietnam Railways, Nov 21, 2019
All communications happened efficiently and plenty of sleep on the train journey....so all good...
JJ
2
Bus Semi Sleeper, Grouptour, Nov 18, 2019
Retard d'une heure sans explication. Peu de dialogue entre l'opérateur et nous. Pas d'excuse non plus . Conducteur ne parle pas du tout à ses passagers. Lors des arrêts sur le chemin on ne sait même pas combien de temps on a... Ce n était pas une belle expérience. Je mets deux étoile uniquement car nous étions à l'heure prévue à Sa Pa
NG
2
Bus Sleeper, Sapa Dragon Express, Nov 18, 2019
Very uncomfortable, many stops, bumpy, the wc doesn’t work
AE
5
Bus Sleeper, Sapa Dragon Express, Nov 18, 2019
I had no problem sleeping although the beds are a bit short (I’m 1,82 m). The bus arrived at 3:15 but we could sleep until 6:35 when the taxis arrived.
TP
5
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 15, 2019
Very comfortable bus and safe driver. Pick up service at the hotel in Hanoi old quarter is really healpful.
GH
4
van VIP, Grouptour, Nov 15, 2019
The Van was comfy and nice, plus the seat belt worked. Though the USB port on my side didn't worked I used another one to charge my phone.
BH
5
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 12, 2019
Very comfortable bus, left on time, tour guide to help you along the way. Booking easy with 12go Asia.
AA
5
train #SP3 VIP Sleeper 4x, King Express, Nov 11, 2019
Good experience. If you come with your friend (4 people), It is really good.
CV
4
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 11, 2019
Good trip, comfortable seats. Break on time, arrived as scheduled. Satisfied.
DK
2
train #SP1 VIP Sleeper 4x, Orient Express, Nov 10, 2019
Disgustingly dirty bed. The only good part was that the train was on time.
MS
4
train #SP1 1st Class Sleeper, Vietnam Railways, Nov 9, 2019
Train was clean, but the journey was shaky. Got two bites from something (not mosquitos).
MW
5
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 9, 2019
Excellent service the only downfall was the very windy road to sapa ( unavoidable) and tourists who were 50 minutes late when we were departing from Sapa . Out of the control of the company . Mr. Flowers and Aurora very good hosts and driver !
CS
5
Bus VIP 20, Sapa Express, Nov 8, 2019
Great comfortable seats and service! Slept whole trip!
SV
2
train #SP1 1st Class Sleeper, Vietnam Railways, Nov 8, 2019
Train was very noisy, didnt sleep at all! We were lucky the 2 other people from the same cabin didnt came so we were alone. Its not clear where the top or bottom numbers are because on the outside of the cabin they display it differently then inside. Aircondiditioning was working so we were lucky i gues. Toilets were discusting and nasty
AS
5
train #SP1 1st Class Sleeper, Pumpkin Express, Nov 2, 2019
Carriage was comfortable with free refreshments. Staff were friendly and helpful.
EB
2
train #SP1 1st Class Sleeper, Vietnam Railways, Nov 1, 2019
No one else booked the cabin, but I was asked to pay first 300,000 Dong, then 200,000, then 150.000 to be alone when actually no one booked. After I disagreed the guy working in the train came back trying to sell a transfer from the train station to sapa town. Very uncomfortable as a woman solo traveler!! The train is not comfortable either, stops very strong
JH
5
Bus Semi Sleeper, Sapa Express, Oct 31, 2019
The semi sleeper coach was a first for us - my wife and I both really enjoyed the experience. It’s a great way to travel.

Popular Routes in Vietnam