50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Hamilton Station to Auckland by train

16:30
Hamilton Station, Waikato
18:50
Auckland Strand
2h 20m

From Hamilton Central to Auckland by bus

04:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
06:35
Auckland Central
2h 5m
04:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
06:35
Auckland Central
2h 5m
08:00
Hamilton Central, Waikato
10:20
Auckland Central
2h 20m
09:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
11:40
Auckland Central
2h 10m
10:15
Hamilton Central, Waikato
12:35
Auckland Central
2h 20m
11:25
Hamilton Central, Waikato
13:40
Auckland Central
2h 15m
13:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
15:25
Auckland Central
1h 55m
14:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
17:00
Auckland Central
2h 30m
15:00
Hamilton Central, Waikato
17:35
Auckland Central
2h 35m
16:45
Hamilton Central, Waikato
19:10
Auckland Central
2h 25m
17:25
Hamilton Central, Waikato
19:20
Auckland Central
1h 55m
17:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
19:30
Auckland Central
2h
18:00
Hamilton Central, Waikato
20:00
Auckland Central
2h
18:30
Hamilton Central, Waikato
20:25
Auckland Central
1h 55m
19:15
Hamilton Central, Waikato
21:10
Auckland Central
1h 55m

Hamilton to Auckland Schedule

Hamilton to Auckland Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
InterCity Group Standard 04:30 – 06:35NZD 47.03
InterCity Group Standard 08:00 – 10:20NZD 24.05
InterCity Group Standard 10:15 – 12:35NZD 26.13
InterCity Group Standard 13:30 – 15:25NZD 39.72
InterCity Group Standard 14:30 – 17:00NZD 26.13
New Zealand Rail First Class Seat 16:30 – 18:50NZD 79.01
InterCity Group Standard 16:45 – 19:10NZD 26.13
InterCity Group Standard 18:00 – 20:00NZD 52.26

Popular Routes in New Zealand