50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Cat Ba SSB to Hue by bus and bus joint ticket

07:00
Cat Ba SSB, Hai Phong
11:00
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 7 hours)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
1d
08:30
Cat Ba SSB, Hai Phong
12:30
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 5 hours 30 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
22h 30m

From Cat Ba SSB to Hue by bus and train joint ticket

12:00
Cat Ba SSB, Hai Phong
16:00
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 3 hours 25 minutes)
19:25
Hanoi
08:25
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
20h 25m
15:30
Cat Ba SSB, Hai Phong
19:30
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
22:20
Hanoi
11:20
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
19h 50m

From Ha Long SSB to Hue by van and bus joint ticket

06:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
10:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 7 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
1d 15m
07:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
11:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 6 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
23h 15m
08:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
12:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 5 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
22h 15m
09:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
13:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 4 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
21h 15m
10:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
14:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 3 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
20h 15m
17:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
21:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 4 minute, 300 m (next departure after 20 hours 15 minutes)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
1d 13h 15m

From Ha Long SSB to Hue by van and train joint ticket

11:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
15:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 3 hours 40 minutes)
19:25
Hanoi
08:25
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
20h 40m
12:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
16:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
19:25
Hanoi
08:25
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
19h 40m
13:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
17:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 4 hours 35 minutes)
22:20
Hanoi
11:20
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
21h 35m
14:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
18:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 3 hours 35 minutes)
22:20
Hanoi
11:20
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
20h 35m
15:45
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
19:45
Hanoi SSB
4h
Refund 
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.9 km (next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
22:20
Hanoi
11:20
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
19h 35m

From Ha Long SSB to Hue by bus and train joint ticket

12:00
Ha Long SSB, Quang Ninh
19:00
Ninh Binh SB
7h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 3 minute, 200 m (next departure after 3 hours 12 minutes)
22:12
Ninh Binh
09:34
Hue
11h 22m
Refund 
Total duration
21h 34m

From Ha Long GreenLion to Hue by van and train joint ticket

12:00
Ha Long GreenLion, Quang Ninh
16:30
Hanoi GreenLion
4h 30m
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 4 minute, 1.8 km (next departure after 2 hours 55 minutes)
19:25
Hanoi
08:25
Hue
13h
Refund 
Total duration
20h 25m

From Tuan Chau Gateway to Hue by bus and bus joint ticket

12:00
Tuan Chau Gateway, Quang Ninh
15:00
Hanoi CBExpress
3h
Refund 
Change stations. Walk - 8 minute, 600 m (next departure after 3 hours)
18:00
Hanoi Sinh
07:00
Hue Sinh
13h
Refund 
Total duration
19h

Popular Routes in Vietnam

How to get from Halong Bay to Hue?

When you want to get from Halong Bay to Hue, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Bus

How far is Halong Bay from Hue?

The overland distance from Halong Bay to Hue is 427114 miles (687225 km).
The flying distance is 313893 miles (505053 km).

How long does it take to get from Halong Bay to Hue?

The travel time from Halong Bay to Hue takes 14 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Halong Bay to Hue?

To get from Halong Bay to Hue prepare to shell out about VND 336,505 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Halong Bay to Hue?

Buses from Halong Bay to Hue ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Halong Bay to Hue

While bus is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Buses

Things to remember before buying your bus ticket:

  • If possible, make sure to choose higher-class buses for a more comfortable travel experience. Such buses often have an air conditioning system, soft reclining seats, Wi-Fi, bathrooms, etc.
  • As with plane tickets, buses are better booked in advance so that you can secure a good seat.
  • While booking a bus, keep in mind that delays are possible. Yet it still pays to get to the bus station at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled departure.

Do many travellers take bus from Halong Bay to Hue?

Up to now, 582 booked bus tickets from Halong Bay to Hue through our service. You can check reviews above.