Gladstone to Rockhampton

Gladstone to Rockhampton

Loading seats data...

Recommended

16:35
Miriam Vale, Gladstone
2h 10m ride in train, Economy Seat
3
18:45
Rockhampton
17:12
Gladstone
1h 33m ride in train, Economy Seat
3
18:45
Rockhampton
Instant
12:10
GLT Gladstone
1h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
13:30
ROK Rockhampton

From Miriam Vale to Rockhampton by Trains

16:35
Miriam Vale, Gladstone
2h 10m ride in train, Economy Seat
3
18:45
Rockhampton
16:35
Miriam Vale, Gladstone
2h 10m ride in train, Business seat
18:45
Rockhampton

From Gladstone to Rockhampton by Trains

17:12
Gladstone
1h 33m ride in train, Economy Seat
3
18:45
Rockhampton
17:12
Gladstone
1h 33m ride in train, Business seat
18:45
Rockhampton

From Gladstone to Rockhampton by Buses

Instant
12:10
GLT Gladstone
1h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
13:30
ROK Rockhampton
Instant
22:50
GLT Gladstone
1h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
00:10
+1
ROK Rockhampton
Instant
23:20
GLT Gladstone
1h 20m bus ride in AC Seater
00:40
+1
ROK Rockhampton

From Miriam Vale to Rockhampton by Buses

Instant
21:55
MIM Miriam Vale, Gladstone
2h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
00:10
+1
ROK Rockhampton
Instant
22:25
MIM Miriam Vale, Gladstone
2h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
00:40
+1
ROK Rockhampton

From Mount Larcom to Rockhampton by Trains

Fastest
17:38
Mount Larcom, Gladstone
1h 7m ride in train, Business seat
18:45
Rockhampton
Fastest
17:38
Mount Larcom, Gladstone
1h 7m ride in train, Economy Seat
3
18:45
Rockhampton

Gladstone to Rockhampton Schedule

Gladstone to Rockhampton Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 12:10 - 13:30$ 18.20
Queensland Rail Business seat 17:12 - 18:45$ 27.57

Gladstone to Rockhampton destination reviews

LS
train Economy Seat, Queensland Rail, Jan 27, 2020
From booking to the train leaving it was a little confusing, and we couldn't book student fare. The train was 20 min late .
3.0
1 customer reviews
5
0%
4
0%
3
100%
2
0%
1
0%

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Gladstone to Rockhampton?

When you want to get from Gladstone to Rockhampton, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Gladstone from Rockhampton?

The overland distance from Gladstone to Rockhampton is 101 miles (162 km).
The flying distance is 82 miles (131 km).

How long does it take to get from Gladstone to Rockhampton?

The travel time from Gladstone to Rockhampton takes 2 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Gladstone to Rockhampton?

To get from Gladstone to Rockhampton prepare to shell out about USD 19.36 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Gladstone to Rockhampton?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 2 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Gladstone to Rockhampton

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Gladstone to Rockhampton?

Up to now, 543 booked train tickets from Gladstone to Rockhampton through our service. You can check reviews above.