Special icons you can find in results:
  • Refundable - Cancelation possible (check rules)
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:15
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
1d 16h 40m ride in train #13120
10:55
+2
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
13:45
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
20d 3h 10m ride in train #22858
16:55
+20
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
19:10
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
22h 20m ride in train #12330
5
17:30
+1
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata

From Anand Vihar Trm to Kolkata by Trains

Train departures and arrivals in India are unreliable. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info

Indian Railways
Refundable
00:34
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
17d 17h ride in train #12250
17:34
+17
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable Fastest
00:34
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
17h ride in train #12250
17:34
HWH Howrah
Indian Railways
Refundable
07:05
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
23h 5m ride in train #12324
06:10
+1
HWH Howrah
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
13:45
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
20d 3h 10m ride in train #22858
16:55
+20
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
18:15
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
1d 16h 40m ride in train #13120
10:55
+2
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable Recommended
19:10
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
22h 20m ride in train #12330
5
17:30
+1
SDAH Sealdah, Kolkata
Indian Railways
Refundable
19:10
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
20d 22h 20m ride in train #12330
17:30
+21
HWH Howrah

Transport types between Ghaziabad and Kolkata

  • Trains
    ₹ 1,053
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Ghaziabad to Kolkata Schedule

Ghaziabad to Kolkata Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 18:15 - 10:55₹ 1,053

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Ghaziabad to Kolkata?

When you want to get from Ghaziabad to Kolkata, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Ghaziabad from Kolkata?

The overland distance from Ghaziabad to Kolkata is 1264 miles (2033 km).
The flying distance is 863 miles (1388 km).

How long does it take to get from Ghaziabad to Kolkata?

The travel time from Ghaziabad to Kolkata takes 41 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Ghaziabad to Kolkata?

To get from Ghaziabad to Kolkata prepare to shell out about INR 1,053 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Ghaziabad to Kolkata?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 2 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Ghaziabad to Kolkata

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Ghaziabad to Kolkata?

Up to now, 531 booked train tickets from Ghaziabad to Kolkata through our service. You can check reviews above.