50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Galle to Ella by train+train joint ticket

03:20
Galle
05:00
Colombo Fort
1h 40m
next departure after 3 hours 30 minutes
08:30
Colombo Fort
16:26
Haputale, Ella
7h 56m
Total duration
13h 6m
07:25
Galle
09:30
Colombo Fort
2h 5m
next departure after 10 hours 30 minutes
20:00
Colombo Fort
04:55
Haputale, Ella
8h 55m
Total duration
21h 30m

Popular Routes in Sri Lanka