50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Ernakulam Jn to Karnataka by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:02
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
11h 20m
 Refund
20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:02
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
11h 20m
 Refund
20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:37
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
11h 55m
 Refund
20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:37
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
11h 55m
 Refund
20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:37
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
11h 55m
 Refund
20:42
ERS Ernakulam Jn
08:02
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
11h 20m
 Refund

From Kochi Airport India to Bangalore by flight

#AI588
00:15
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
01:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
 
#6E521
05:30
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
06:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
 
#SG745
05:55
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
06:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#6E537
08:25
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
09:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E172
10:35
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
11:50
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
 
#SG431
12:05
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
13:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#AI9516
13:45
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
15:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
 
#6E981
13:55
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
15:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#SG512
13:55
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
14:55
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#6E528
15:25
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
16:25
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#AI9506
16:30
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
18:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 30m
 Instant
 
#6E676
17:05
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
18:20
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 15m
 Instant
 
#6E7224
18:30
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
19:40
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
 
#6E412
20:30
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
21:35
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
 
#SG3477
21:00
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
22:00
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h
 Instant
 
#6E709
23:00
COK Kochi Airport India, Coimbatore
00:05
BLR Bangalore Airport
1h 5m
 Instant
 

Passenger reviews out of total 36 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 18, 2019
train #16316 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
Comfortable, clean linen, slept ok. Western toilet was not working so just one squat toilet for the whole carriage.
Jan 10, 2019
train #12678 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Train was dirty and seats uncomfortable and broken. Arrived over an hour late.
Nov 4, 2018
avia Economy, IndiGo
★★★★★
Great flight!
Jul 4, 2018
train #16316 SL - Sleeper Class, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Booking was easy. Trip went as planned without any glitches. Thanks.

Popular Routes in India