50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Donsak Seatran to Koh Phangan by bus+ferry joint ticket

06:40
Donsak Seatran
09:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 20m

From Donsak Lomprayah to Koh Phangan by ferry

10:29
Donsak Lomprayah
11:44
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
1h 15m
 Instant  Refund
12:30
Donsak Lomprayah
14:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
1h 30m
 Instant  Refund
12:30
Donsak Lomprayah
18:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
5h 30m
 Instant  Refund
15:30
Donsak Lomprayah
18:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak Lomprayah to Koh Phangan by bus

14:00
Donsak Lomprayah
18:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
4h
 Instant  Refund
16:00
Donsak Lomprayah
18:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak Seatran to Koh Phangan by bus+ferry joint ticket

10:00
Donsak Seatran
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
10:00
Donsak Seatran
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
10:00
Donsak Seatran
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
11:00
Donsak Seatran
13:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
13:50
Donsak Seatran
16:20
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
14:00
Donsak Seatran
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
14:00
Donsak Seatran
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
14:00
Donsak Seatran
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
14:20
Donsak Seatran
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 40m
 Instant  Refund
14:30
Donsak Seatran
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
15:00
Donsak Seatran
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 30m
 Instant
15:00
Donsak Seatran
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h
 Instant  Refund
16:00
Donsak Seatran
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
16:00
Donsak Seatran
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
18:00
Donsak Seatran
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
18:00
Donsak Seatran
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant
18:00
Donsak Seatran
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant

From Donsak Seatran to Koh Phangan by ferry

11:00
Donsak Seatran
13:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
14:30
Donsak Seatran
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak Songserm to Koh Phangan by ferry

10:00
Donsak Songserm
12:15
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 15m
 Instant  Refund
10:00
Donsak Songserm
12:15
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 15m
 Instant  Refund
16:30
Donsak Songserm
18:45
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 15m
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak to Koh Phangan by bus+ferry joint ticket

11:10
Donsak
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
7h 20m
 Instant
13:30
Donsak
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 30m
 Instant  Refund
13:30
Donsak
17:00
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 30m
 Instant  Refund
15:20
Donsak
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 10m
 Instant

From Donsak Raja to Koh Phangan by ferry

00:00
Donsak Raja
02:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
06:00
Donsak Raja
08:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
08:00
Donsak Raja
10:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
10:00
Donsak Raja
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
10:00
Donsak Raja
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
11:40
Donsak Raja
12:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
50m
 Instant  Refund
13:20
Donsak Raja
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 10m
 Instant  Refund
14:00
Donsak Raja
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
14:50
Donsak Raja
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
3h 40m
 Instant  Refund
16:00
Donsak Raja
16:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
30m
 Instant  Refund
16:00
Donsak Raja
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
16:30
Donsak Raja
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
4h
 Instant  Refund
16:30
Donsak Raja
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
4h
 Instant  Refund
18:00
Donsak Raja
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
18:00
Donsak Raja
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
20:00
Donsak Raja
20:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
30m
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak Raja to Koh Phangan by bus+ferry joint ticket

04:00
Donsak Raja
09:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
5h 30m
 Instant  Refund
05:30
Donsak Raja
09:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
4h
 Instant  Refund

From Donsak Raja to Koh Phangan by bus

15:45
Donsak Raja
18:30
Thong Sala Koh Phangan
2h 45m
 Instant

Passenger reviews out of total 920 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Feb 6, 2019
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm
★★★☆☆
Empty glass bottles of beer laying around, and smokers doing what they do, only most obnoxiously. Also ran 45 minutes late. Other than that, fit for purpose I suppose.
Jan 16, 2019
ferry Ferry, Raja Ferry
★★★★★
I really enjoy my trip, thank you
Jun 26, 2018
ferry High Speed Ferry, Songserm
★★★★☆
It was slow but it was fun as all the crowd was heading for full Moon party.

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Donsak to Koh Phangan

When you want to get from Donsak to Koh Phangan, you have a few options to consider. Traveling between these destinations is possible by different means of transport:

  • Ferry

If you’re looking for a quick trip, it’s recommended that you use Ferry. However, if you’d rather take your time with a slower, more affordable travel option, you can book a Ferry ticket.

The cost of travel will depend on the means of transport you choose for your trip. A ferry ticket is the most expensive option - it will cost you about THB 550. If you want to save on transportation, it’s better to take a ferry as a ferry ticket costs as low as THB 210.

How far is Donsak from Koh Phangan?

If you’re traveling by land, it’s important to know the distance from Donsak to Koh Phangan. Your trip will be a total of 78 miles (125 km). The flying distance is 38 miles (61 km).

How long does it take to get from Donsak to Koh Phangan?

The travel time from Donsak to Koh Phangan can vary depending on the mode of transportation you choose. All things considered, the whole journey should take from 3 to 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Donsak to Koh Phangan?

The cost of the trip from Donsak to Koh Phangan varies according to what means of transport you choose for your journey. The most affordable operator is Raja Ferry (ราชา เฟอร์รี่): travelling by ferry expect to pay as low as THB 210 for your ticket.

However, if you’re after more upscale travel . The most expensive variant is to opt for a ferry - a one-way ferry ticket can cost as much as THB 550.

Here is a chart of the average ticket prices and transportation options available from Donsak to Koh Phangan:

How many trips per day are there between Donsak and Koh Phangan?

Depending on your choice of transportation, the number of daily trips varies.

The most popular transport from Donsak to Koh Phangan

How to choose the most convenient way of travel from Donsak to Koh Phangan? In order to make your choice of transportation easier, we asked 1000 users to range their preferences for this route. Here are the results of the poll: