50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Dong Nai Station to Nha Trang by bus

07:30
Dong Nai Station
18:42
Nha Trang HoangLong
11h 12m
Instant 
08:30
Dong Nai Station
19:42
Nha Trang HoangLong
11h 12m
Instant 
18:00
Dong Nai Station
05:12
Nha Trang HoangLong
11h 12m
Instant 
19:00
Dong Nai Station
06:12
Nha Trang HoangLong
11h 12m
Instant 
21:00
Dong Nai Station
08:12
Nha Trang HoangLong
11h 12m
Instant 

From Bien Hoa to Nha Trang by train

06:46
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
6h 42m
Refund 
 
06:46
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
6h 42m
Refund 
 
06:46
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
6h 42m
Refund 
 
09:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
6h 39m
Refund 
 
09:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
6h 39m
Refund 
 
09:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
6h 39m
Refund 
 
12:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
7h 21m
Refund 
 
12:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
7h 21m
Refund 
 
12:27
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
7h 21m
Refund 
 
13:49
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
7h 27m
Refund 
 
13:49
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
7h 27m
Refund 
 
13:49
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
7h 27m
Refund 
 
15:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
7h 56m
Refund 
 
15:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
7h 56m
Refund 
 
15:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
7h 56m
Refund 
 
20:12
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
6h 50m
Refund 
 
20:12
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
6h 50m
Refund 
 
20:12
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
6h 50m
Refund 
 
21:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
05:35
NTR Nha Trang
8h 18m
Refund 
 
21:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
05:35
NTR Nha Trang
8h 18m
Refund 
 
21:17
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
05:35
NTR Nha Trang
8h 18m
Refund 
 
22:34
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
04:54
NTR Nha Trang
6h 20m
Refund 
 
22:34
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
04:54
NTR Nha Trang
6h 20m
Refund 
 
22:34
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
04:54
NTR Nha Trang
6h 20m
Refund 
 
22:34
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
04:54
NTR Nha Trang
6h 20m
Refund 
 
23:02
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:15
NTR Nha Trang
8h 13m
Refund 
 
23:02
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:15
NTR Nha Trang
8h 13m
Refund 
 
23:05
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:32
NTR Nha Trang
8h 27m
Refund 
 
23:05
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:32
NTR Nha Trang
8h 27m
Refund 
 
23:05
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:32
NTR Nha Trang
8h 27m
Refund 
 
23:32
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:48
NTR Nha Trang
8h 16m
Refund 
 
23:32
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:48
NTR Nha Trang
8h 16m
Refund 
 
23:32
BHO Bien Hoa, Dong Nai
07:48
NTR Nha Trang
8h 16m
Refund 
 

From Long Khanh to Nha Trang by train

07:47
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
5h 41m
Refund 
 
07:47
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
5h 41m
Refund 
 
07:47
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
13:28
NTR Nha Trang
5h 41m
Refund 
 
10:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
5h 37m
Refund 
 
10:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
5h 37m
Refund 
 
10:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
16:06
NTR Nha Trang
5h 37m
Refund 
 
13:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
6h 19m
Refund 
 
13:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
6h 19m
Refund 
 
13:29
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
19:48
NTR Nha Trang
6h 19m
Refund 
 
14:53
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
6h 23m
Refund 
 
14:53
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
6h 23m
Refund 
 
14:53
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
21:16
NTR Nha Trang
6h 23m
Refund 
 
16:27
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
6h 46m
Refund 
 
16:27
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
6h 46m
Refund 
 
16:27
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
23:13
NTR Nha Trang
6h 46m
Refund 
 
21:14
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
5h 48m
Refund 
 
21:14
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
5h 48m
Refund 
 
21:14
LKH Long Khanh, Dong Nai
03:02
NTR Nha Trang
5h 48m
Refund 
 

Dong Nai to Nha Trang Schedule

Dong Nai to Nha Trang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Vietnam Railways Class II AC 06:46 – 13:28VND 411k
Hoang Long VIP 36 08:30 – 19:42VND 405k
Vietnam Railways Class II AC 09:27 – 16:06VND 427k
Vietnam Railways Class II Sleeper AC 10:29 – 16:06VND 491k
Vietnam Railways Class II Sleeper AC 12:27 – 19:48VND 586k
Vietnam Railways VIP Sleeper 15:17 – 23:13VND 311k
Vietnam Railways Class II AC 16:27 – 23:13VND 659k

Popular Routes in Vietnam

How to get from Dong Nai to Nha Trang?

When you want to get from Dong Nai to Nha Trang, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Train

How far is Dong Nai from Nha Trang?

The overland distance from Dong Nai to Nha Trang is 232 miles (373 km).
The flying distance is 172 miles (276 km).

How long does it take to get from Dong Nai to Nha Trang?

The travel time from Dong Nai to Nha Trang takes 8 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Dong Nai to Nha Trang?

To get from Dong Nai to Nha Trang prepare to shell out about VND 895,006 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Dong Nai to Nha Trang?

Trains always run on a set schedule - there are 9 departures a day.

Useful tips for travel from Dong Nai to Nha Trang

While train is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Trains

Things to remember before buying your train ticket:

  • Consider everything carefully while choosing the class of your train travel.
  • In most cases, the second class is comfortable enough - it features 2 or 4 berths in each compartment and is often air-conditioned.
  • If you are in for a premium experience, opt for a first class ticket. The price of first class tickets may include Wifi and a choice of snacks and drinks.

Do many travellers take train from Dong Nai to Nha Trang?

Up to now, 6804 booked train tickets from Dong Nai to Nha Trang through our service. You can check reviews above.