50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Don Mueang Airport (DMK) to West Borneo by flight

#AK891
08:35
DMK Don Mueang Airport
06:10
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK871
09:15
DMK Don Mueang Airport
06:50
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK881
10:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
07:35
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK873
11:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
09:05
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK883
13:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
10:45
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK875
14:25
DMK Don Mueang Airport
12:00
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK885
15:15
DMK Don Mueang Airport
12:50
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK887
16:00
DMK Don Mueang Airport
13:35
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK877
17:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
15:05
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK893
18:35
DMK Don Mueang Airport
16:10
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK889
20:20
DMK Don Mueang Airport
17:55
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 
#AK897
21:30
DMK Don Mueang Airport
19:05
PNK Supadio Airport, West Borneo
21h 35m
Instant 
 

Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo Schedule

Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
AirAsia Economy #AK89108:35 – 06:10฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK88110:00 – 07:35฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK88313:10 – 10:45฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK87514:25 – 12:00฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK88716:00 – 13:35฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK89318:35 – 16:10฿ 5,334
AirAsia Economy #AK88920:20 – 17:55฿ 5,334

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo?

When you want to get from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo, your choices are limited. There is only one option we offer for this route:

  • Flight

How far is Don Mueang Airport from West Borneo?

The overland distance from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo is 2423 miles (3897 km).
The flying distance is 1146 miles (1843 km).

How long does it take to get from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo?

The travel time from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo takes 22 hours in media.

How much does it cost to get from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo?

To get from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo prepare to shell out about THB 5,334 for your ticket.

How many trips per day are there from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo?

Flights from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo are operated 12 times a day.

Useful tips for travel from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo

While flight is the only option we offer for this route, these simple tips and recommendations will help enhance your travel experience.

Flights

Things to remember before buying your airticket:

  • It is recommended to book a ticket in advance and check-in online. This way, you can save over 2 hours at the airport, and if your seat selection is on a first come first served basis you will have more options to choose from.
  • Getting through security checks may take some time - it's recommended to get to the airport at least 1.5 hours in advance.

Airlines flying from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo
AirAsia (AirAsia).

Do many travellers take flight from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo?

Up to now, 533 booked flight tickets from Don Mueang Airport to West Borneo through our service. You can check reviews above.