Don Mueang Airport to Udonthani @ train, bus, flight Feb 23, 2018

Loading seats data...

From Morchit to Udonthani by bus

07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
15:00
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant
10:40
Morchit, Bangkok
21:40
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
11h
Instant
17:30
Morchit, Bangkok
01:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant
19:00
Morchit, Bangkok
03:00
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant
19:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:00
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
19:45
Morchit, Bangkok
05:15
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
20:30
Morchit, Bangkok
06:00
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
20:30
Morchit, Bangkok
04:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant
20:45
Morchit, Bangkok
04:45
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant
21:00
Morchit, Bangkok
06:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
21:00
Morchit, Bangkok
06:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
21:15
Morchit, Bangkok
06:50
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 35m
Instant
21:30
Morchit, Bangkok
07:00
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
9h 30m
Instant
21:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:30
Udon Thani 1, Udonthani
8h
Instant

From Don Mueang Airport to Udonthani by flight

#SL618
05:10
Don Mueang Airport
06:15
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 10kg
#DD9200
05:55
Don Mueang Airport
07:00
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 15kg
#SL600
06:20
Don Mueang Airport
07:25
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 10kg
#FD3352
09:00
Don Mueang Airport
10:05
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant
#SL604
09:50
Don Mueang Airport
10:50
Udonthani Airport
1h
Instant 10kg
#DD9202
10:15
Don Mueang Airport
11:40
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
#FD3354
10:35
Don Mueang Airport
11:50
Udonthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant
#FD3358
12:05
Don Mueang Airport
13:30
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant
#DD9210
12:20
Don Mueang Airport
13:45
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
#DD9212
14:05
Don Mueang Airport
15:05
Udonthani Airport
1h
Instant 15kg
#SL608
14:20
Don Mueang Airport
15:25
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 10kg
#SL610
15:15
Don Mueang Airport
16:20
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 10kg
#DD9214
15:25
Don Mueang Airport
16:50
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
#DD9216
17:00
Don Mueang Airport
18:25
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
#FD3350
17:15
Don Mueang Airport
18:30
Udonthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant
#FD3356
19:50
Don Mueang Airport
21:00
Udonthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant
#DD9218
20:05
Don Mueang Airport
21:30
Udonthani Airport
1h 25m
Instant 15kg
#SL616
20:10
Don Mueang Airport
21:15
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 10kg
#DD6428
21:00
Don Mueang Airport
22:05
Udonthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant 15kg

From Rangsit to Udonthani by train

09:12
Rangsit, Pathumthani
17:07
Udon Thani, Udonthani
7h 55m
Refund
19:32
Rangsit, Pathumthani
03:31
Udon Thani, Udonthani
7h 59m
Refund
21:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
05:53
Udon Thani, Udonthani
8h 53m
Refund
21:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
05:53
Udon Thani, Udonthani
8h 53m
Refund
21:00
Rangsit, Pathumthani
05:53
Udon Thani, Udonthani
8h 53m
Refund
21:40
Rangsit, Pathumthani
07:33
Udon Thani, Udonthani
9h 53m
Refund

Passenger reviews out of total 389 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

Oct 27, 2017
bus VIP, Budsarakham Tour
★★★★☆
Bus left 30 minutes late and since we left late arrived 2hrs late from the scheduled time. Apart from that everything was good.Seats were very comfortable and clean.
Apr 4, 2017
bus Express, Sawadee Esan
★★★★☆
Clean bus with good seats. I did miss the personal screens with usb charging possibility. And I did miss the massage seats from the bus I usually take to Chiang Mai. Nobody woke me up - the bus was in Udon at 4:30 instead of 6:30! Not sure I they would let me sleep and drive on.