Don Mueang Airport to Tak @ bus Jun 30, 2017

11 trips (THB 824 — 827)

From Morchit to Tak by bus+bus joint ticket

03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
08:30
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 8 hours 40 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
23h 40m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648
03:30
Morchit, Bangkok
08:50
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
5h 20m
Instant
? seats available
Next departure after 8 hours 20 mins
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
23h 40m
฿ 827
× 2 = ฿ 1,654
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
09:30
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 7 hours 40 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
22h 40m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648
04:30
Morchit, Bangkok
09:50
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
5h 20m
Instant
? seats available
Next departure after 7 hours 20 mins
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
22h 40m
฿ 827
× 2 = ฿ 1,654
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
12:00
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 5 hours 10 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
20h 10m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648
07:00
Morchit, Bangkok
12:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
5h 20m
Instant
? seats available
Next departure after 4 hours 50 mins
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
20h 10m
฿ 827
× 2 = ฿ 1,654
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
13:00
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 4 hours 10 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
19h 10m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
13:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
5h 20m
Instant
? seats available
Next departure after 3 hours 50 mins
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
19h 10m
฿ 827
× 2 = ฿ 1,654
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
14:00
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 3 hours 10 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
18h 10m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648
09:00
Morchit, Bangkok
14:20
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
5h 20m
Instant
? seats available
Next departure after 2 hours 50 mins
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
18h 10m
฿ 827
× 2 = ฿ 1,654
17:30
Morchit, Bangkok
22:30
Aranyaprathet, Sa Kaeo
5h
Instant
? seats available
Change stations. Take taxi (fees apply) - 13 min, 6.3 km (Next departure after 18 hours 40 mins)
17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
03:10
Tak
10h
Instant
? seats available
Total
1d 9h 40m
฿ 824
× 2 = ฿ 1,648

Passenger reviews out of total 209 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★★ Dec 27, 2016 (bus Express, Aran) :
this night/early morniing trip was fast and pleasant
★★★★★ Jan 12, 2016 (bus Express, Aran) :
Perfect!
★★★★★ Dec 22, 2015 (bus Express, Aran)
★★★★★ Dec 20, 2015 (bus Express, Aran) :
Really good service
★★★☆☆ Jun 13, 2015 (bus Express, Aran)

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Tak Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Tak? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Tak route? It takes on average 21h 56m by Bus, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 368 km. Having 11 departures to Tak, 12go gives a choice of 2 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Tak route. Earliest departure goes at 03:30, while the latest is 17:30 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Tak are Aran, Phet Prasert. Cheap ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Tak by Bus, bus is ฿ 824 (US $ 24.30) by Aran, Phet Prasert (23h 40m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 827 (US $ 24.39) by Aran, Phet Prasert which takes 23h 40m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Tak you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Tak

23 June 2017

Figures released by Thailand’s National Parks Department show a surge in income from entry fees at parks under its jurisdiction. Between October last year and the end of May, the parks collected a total of almost THB1.68 billion from visitors.

22 June 2017

AirAsia took the top honour in the category of low-cost carriers at the Skytrax annual awards ceremonies held in France yesterday. The latest triumph for the Malaysia headquartered budget airline was the ninth year running it has scooped up the same prize.

22 June 2017

Online ticketing agencies in Thailand and Vietnam say there are tickets still available for Ariana Grande’s concerts. The US singer is due to play in Bangkok and Ho Chi Minh City in August as part of the Dangerous Woman global tour.