Don Mueang Airport to Suratthani @ flight Jul 29, 2017

19 trips (THB 810 — 4,346)

From Don Mueang Airport to Suratthani by flight

#DD7208
06:10
Don Mueang Airport
07:20
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,664
× 2 = ฿ 3,328
  available
#FD3235
07:10
Don Mueang Airport
08:10
Suratthani Airport
1h
Instant
฿ 1,580
× 2 = ฿ 3,160
  available
#SL736
08:25
Don Mueang Airport
09:35
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 995
× 2 = ฿ 1,990
  available
#SL734
08:35
Don Mueang Airport
09:45
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,247
× 2 = ฿ 2,494
  available
#DD7210
09:20
Don Mueang Airport
10:30
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,463
× 2 = ฿ 2,926
  available
#FD3237
09:50
Don Mueang Airport
10:55
Suratthani Airport
1h 5m
Instant
฿ 1,352
× 2 = ฿ 2,704
  available
#DD7214
11:10
Don Mueang Airport
12:20
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 2,241
× 2 = ฿ 4,482
  available
#FD3239
11:40
Don Mueang Airport
12:50
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,352
× 2 = ฿ 2,704
  available
#DD7212
12:40
Don Mueang Airport
13:50
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,865
× 2 = ฿ 3,730
  available
#SL740
14:00
Don Mueang Airport
15:10
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,247
× 2 = ฿ 2,494
  available
#FD3231
14:30
Don Mueang Airport
15:40
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,352
× 2 = ฿ 2,704
  available
#FD3331
16:10
Don Mueang Airport
17:20
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,011
× 2 = ฿ 2,022
  available
#DD7216
16:25
Don Mueang Airport
17:35
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,463
× 2 = ฿ 2,926
  available
#SL746
18:15
Don Mueang Airport
19:30
Suratthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant 15kg
฿ 953
× 2 = ฿ 1,906
  available
#FD3233
19:20
Don Mueang Airport
20:20
Suratthani Airport
1h
Instant
฿ 1,352
× 2 = ฿ 2,704
  available
#SL748
21:35
Don Mueang Airport
22:45
Suratthani Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
฿ 810
× 2 = ฿ 1,620
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Suratthani by flight

#WE251
08:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
09:30
Suratthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant 20kg
฿ 1,778
× 2 = ฿ 3,556
  available
#WE257
17:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
19:00
Suratthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant 20kg
฿ 1,556
× 2 = ฿ 3,112
  available
#TG2257
17:45
Suvarnabhumi Airport
19:00
Suratthani Airport
1h 15m
Instant
฿ 4,346
× 2 = ฿ 8,692
  available

Passenger reviews out of total 1,100 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★☆ Jul 21, 2017 (avia Economy, Nok Air) :
Flyter bra
★★★★☆ Jul 4, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★★★☆ May 15, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ May 10, 2017 (avia Economy, Nok Air)
★★★★★ Apr 26, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Mar 17, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)
★★☆☆☆ Mar 7, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Nothing to eat ...
★★★★★ Feb 16, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia) :
Excellent communication, great attitude for customers. Thanks a lot!
★★★★☆ Jan 29, 2017 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Dec 31, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
Very kind and helpful people, a bit pricy though.
★★★★★ Nov 29, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai AirAsia)
★★★★★ Nov 15, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air) :
So easy to find it and very kind staff and helpful ❤️
★★★★☆ Jul 13, 2016 (avia Economy, Thai Lion Air)

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Suratthani Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani route? It takes on average 1h 9m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 566 km. Having 19 departures to Suratthani, 12go gives a choice of 5 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani route. Earliest departure goes at 06:10, while the latest is 21:35 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani are Nok Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air, Thai Smile, Thai Airways. Cheap ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani by flight is ฿ 810 (US $ 24.27) by Thai Lion Air (1h 10m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 4,346 (US $ 130.20) by Thai Airways which takes 1h 15m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Suratthani you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Suratthani

17 July 2017

Thailand’s Meteorological Department says violent storms are expected to sweep across most parts of the nation over the next few days. In a bulletin released late on Saturday, the department said rain and possible flash-floods plus high waves in coastal areas were expected to last until Wednesday.

18 May 2017

Hua Hin’s Vana Nava themed water park is currently offering a money saving day pass. The price of an adult day pass includes unlimited use of the scintillating rides, chutes and pools, a voucher for lunch and a drink, a towel and locker rental.

09 March 2017

Thailand has confirmed contracts for the construction of a new Bangkok urban train line have been signed. The national Transport Ministry says construction work on the eastbound section of the Orange Line from the Thailand Cultural Centre MRT Station to Minburi will commence in June.