Don Mueang Airport to Roi Et @ bus, flight May 6, 2017

8 trips (THB 400 — 1,724)

From Morchit to Roi Et by bus

21:20
Morchit, Bangkok
04:50
Roi Et
7h 30m
Instant
฿ 400
× 2 = ฿ 800
? seats available
21:30
Morchit, Bangkok
05:00
Roi Et
7h 30m
Instant
฿ 459
× 2 = ฿ 918
? seats available
22:10
Morchit, Bangkok
06:20
Roi Et
8h 10m
Instant
฿ 548
× 2 = ฿ 1,096
? seats available

From Don Mueang Airport to Roi Et by flight

#DD9114
06:10
Don Mueang Airport
07:25
Roi Et Airport
1h 15m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,724
× 2 = ฿ 3,448
  available
#FD3566
07:20
Don Mueang Airport
08:20
Roi Et Airport
1h
Instant
฿ 1,659
× 2 = ฿ 3,318
  available
#FD3564
10:55
Don Mueang Airport
12:05
Roi Et Airport
1h
Instant
฿ 1,362
× 2 = ฿ 2,724
  available
#DD9118
18:40
Don Mueang Airport
19:50
Roi Et Airport
1h 15m
Instant 15kg
฿ 1,724
× 2 = ฿ 3,448
  available
#FD3568
19:10
Don Mueang Airport
20:10
Roi Et Airport
1h
Instant
฿ 1,362
× 2 = ฿ 2,724
  available

Passenger reviews out of total 113 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★☆☆☆ Feb 8, 2016 (bus Express, Sahaphan) :
i almost missed my bus since they told me different gates which were all wrong until i managed to find someone to help me and i arrived with 2hours late knowing there were no traffic jam. wont do it again with this company for sure

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Roi Et Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et route? It takes on average 3h 35m by Bus, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 413 km. Having 8 departures to Roi Et, 12go gives a choice of 3 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et route. Earliest departure goes at 06:10, while the latest is 22:10 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et are Sahaphan, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia. Cheap ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et by Bus is ฿ 400 (US $ 11.57) by Sahaphan (7h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,724 (US $ 49.87) by Nok Air which takes 1h 15m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Roi Et you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Roi Et

06 May 2016

Thailand’s Meteorological Department has issued a warning saying that storms are expected to sweep across the upper regions of Thailand. The alert states that provinces all the way up from Nakhon Ratchasima to Lamphun and Chiang Rai and across to Nong Khai will be hit by strong winds and rainstorms over the next few days.

24 December 2014

The CEO of Thai AirAsia has announced the carrier will add three new domestic locations in the new year. Talking to reporters, Tassapon Bijleveld said the airline will launch routes to Roi Et, Loei and Nan from its main hub at Don Muang Airport in Bangkok on 8 February.

08 October 2014

Thai carrier Nok Air has announced it will increase flight frequencies on a number of its domestic routes. The budget airline says it plans to add flights on eight different routes from its hub at Don Muang Airport in Bangkok.