Don Mueang Airport to Loei @ bus, flight Nov 23, 2017

From Morchit to Loei by bus

06:10
Morchit, Bangkok
14:40
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
08:00
Morchit, Bangkok
16:50
Loei
8h 50m
Instant
09:30
Morchit, Bangkok
17:30
Loei
8h
Instant
10:00
Morchit, Bangkok
18:30
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
11:00
Morchit, Bangkok
19:00
Loei
8h
Instant
12:00
Morchit, Bangkok
20:30
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
22:30
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
15:30
Morchit, Bangkok
00:00
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
18:00
Morchit, Bangkok
02:30
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
20:00
Morchit, Bangkok
04:50
Loei
8h 50m
Instant
20:30
Morchit, Bangkok
04:30
Loei
8h
Instant
21:00
Morchit, Bangkok
05:30
Loei
8h 30m
Instant
21:25
Morchit, Bangkok
05:25
Loei
8h
Instant
21:45
Morchit, Bangkok
05:45
Loei
8h
Instant
22:00
Morchit, Bangkok
06:50
Loei
8h 50m
Instant
22:35
Morchit, Bangkok
07:05
Loei
8h 30m
Instant

From Don Mueang Airport to Loei by flight

#DD9704
09:10
Don Mueang Airport
10:25
Loei Airport
1h 15m
Instant 15kg
#FD3542
10:30
Don Mueang Airport
11:30
Loei Airport
1h
Instant
#DD9708
14:10
Don Mueang Airport
15:20
Loei Airport
1h 10m
Instant 15kg
#FD3548
16:20
Don Mueang Airport
17:30
Loei Airport
1h 10m
Instant

Passenger reviews out of total 184 passengers traveled with us on this route

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that though we are closely monitoring services, we are still an agency marketplace - meaning we focus on ticketing service and route availability / coverage rather than on factual seat recline angle you got today ^_^

★★★★☆ Nov 8, 2017 (bus Express, Kradueng Tour) :
not bad
★★★☆☆ Jun 24, 2017 (bus VIP24, Sun Bus)

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Loei Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Loei? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Loei route? It takes on average 6h 57m by Bus, flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 412 km. Having 20 departures to Loei, 12go gives a choice of 5 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Loei route. Earliest departure goes at 06:10, while the latest is 22:35 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Loei are AirMuang Loei Tour, Sun Bus, Kradueng Tour, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia. Cheap ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Loei by Bus is ฿ 434 (US $ 13.22) by Kradueng Tour (8h ), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 1,664 (US $ 50.70) by Nok Air which takes 1h 10m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Loei you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News

Bangkok extends New Year operating hours for urban trains

Thailand’s transport-minister has released a statement saying Bangkok’s train services will operate for two hours longer on New Year’s Eve. Akhom Termpittayapaisit said services on the MRT Metro, the Suvarnabhumi Airport Rail Link and the BTS Skytrain would stop at 02:00 on the morning of 1 January 2017.

29 December 2016

Thailand to enjoy elongated holiday weekend in honour of King Bhumibol

Tomorrow marks the start of a long three-day weekend in Thailand. Monday is a national holiday and was the birthday of the late King Bhumibol Adulyadej. The auspicious date on Thailand’s annual calendar is also Father's Day.

02 December 2016

Laos wants three more friendship bridges to Thailand

The Ministry of Public Works in Laos says it would like three more Mekong River bridges to Thailand. If the structures are all built, this will take the number of Lao-Thai Friendship bridges spanning their common river border to seven.  

28 September 2016