50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Morchit to Lampang by bus

08:45
Morchit, Bangkok
17:15
Lampang
8h 30m
Instant
20:20
Morchit, Bangkok
04:50
Lampang
8h 30m
Instant
20:21
Morchit, Bangkok
04:41
Lampang
8h 20m
Instant

From Don Mueang Airport to Lampang by flight

#DD8504
08:05
DMK Don Mueang Airport
09:20
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 15m
Instant
 
#DD8506
09:10
DMK Don Mueang Airport
10:30
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 
#DD8510
12:25
DMK Don Mueang Airport
13:45
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 20m
Instant
 
#DD8522
17:45
DMK Don Mueang Airport
19:00
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 15m
Instant
 

From Rangsit to Lampang by train

09:20
Rangsit, Pathumthani
17:30
Lampang
8h 10m
Refund
14:42
Rangsit, Pathumthani
01:54
Lampang
11h 12m
Refund
19:10
Rangsit, Pathumthani
04:57
Lampang
9h 47m
Refund
19:10
Rangsit, Pathumthani
04:57
Lampang
9h 47m
Refund
19:10
Rangsit, Pathumthani
04:57
Lampang
9h 47m
Refund
22:58
Rangsit, Pathumthani
09:51
Lampang
10h 53m
Refund
22:58
Rangsit, Pathumthani
09:51
Lampang
10h 53m
Refund

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Lampang by flight

#PG203
06:15
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
07:50
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 35m
Instant
 
#PG207
11:55
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:30
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 35m
Instant
 
#PG205
17:05
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:40
LPT Lampang Airport
1h 35m
Instant
 

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Lampang Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Lampang? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Lampang route? It takes on average 6h 13m by Bus, flight, train, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 501 km. Having 17 departures to Lampang, 12go gives a choice of 5 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Lampang route. Earliest departure is at 06:15, while the latest is at 22:58 local Thailand time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Lampang are Ponphriya, Siam First, Nok Air, Thai Railways, Bangkok Air. The cheapest ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Lampang by Bus is ฿ 466 (US $ 14.16) by Ponphriya (8h 30m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 5,438 (US $ 165.19) by Bangkok Air which takes 1h 35m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include a meal in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Lampang you may want to choose best rated trips and leave your own review.