Don Mueang Airport to Kuala Lumpur @ flight Jul 29, 2017

25 trips (THB 1,767 — 7,830)

From Don Mueang Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

#FD311
07:10
Don Mueang Airport
09:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 5m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#AK891
08:35
Don Mueang Airport
10:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#FD309
09:30
Don Mueang Airport
11:45
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,375
× 2 = ฿ 4,750
  available
#AK881
10:00
Don Mueang Airport
12:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#FD313
12:00
Don Mueang Airport
14:10
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#FD319
12:50
Don Mueang Airport
15:00
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#AK883
13:10
Don Mueang Airport
15:20
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#AK885
15:15
Don Mueang Airport
17:30
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#AK887
16:00
Don Mueang Airport
18:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#FD307
16:20
Don Mueang Airport
18:35
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 2,375
× 2 = ฿ 4,750
  available
#FD315
17:10
Don Mueang Airport
19:10
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h
Instant
฿ 1,807
× 2 = ฿ 3,614
  available
#AK893
18:35
Don Mueang Airport
20:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#AK889
20:20
Don Mueang Airport
22:30
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 1,767
× 2 = ฿ 3,534
  available
#AK895
23:10
Don Mueang Airport
02:25
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 3,433
× 2 = ฿ 6,866
  available

From Suvarnabhumi Airport to Kuala Lumpur by flight

06:00
Suvarnabhumi Airport
08:10
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 4,454
× 2 = ฿ 8,908
  available
#TG415
09:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
11:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 7,512
× 2 = ฿ 15,024
  available
11:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
13:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 4,844
× 2 = ฿ 9,688
  available
14:15
Suvarnabhumi Airport
16:25
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 5,214
× 2 = ฿ 10,428
  available
#TG417
16:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
18:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 7,512
× 2 = ฿ 15,024
  available
16:55
Suvarnabhumi Airport
20:05
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 6,196
× 2 = ฿ 12,392
  available
17:05
Suvarnabhumi Airport
19:15
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 5,583
× 2 = ฿ 11,166
  available
#TG2419
18:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:35
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 7,830
× 2 = ฿ 15,660
  available
#WE419
18:25
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:45
Kuala Lumpur Airport
3h 20m
Instant 20kg
฿ 4,039
× 2 = ฿ 8,078
  available
18:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
20:55
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 15m
Instant
฿ 4,844
× 2 = ฿ 9,688
  available
19:40
Suvarnabhumi Airport
21:50
Kuala Lumpur Airport
2h 10m
Instant
฿ 4,454
× 2 = ฿ 8,908
  available

Book Tickets from Don Mueang Airport to Kuala Lumpur Online

Where do you book tickets Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur? How long is the Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur route? It takes on average 2h 21m by flight, depending on operator and vehicle. The route is going over a distance of 1203 km. Having 25 departures to Kuala Lumpur, 12go gives a choice of 6 operators for Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur route. Earliest departure goes at 06:00, while the latest is 23:10 local Malaysia time.

Operators serving the route Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur are Thai AirAsia, AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, Thai Airways, Royal Jordanian, Thai Smile. Cheap ticket for Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur by flight is ฿ 1,767 (US $ 52.94) by AirAsia (2h 15m), while most expensive fare and presumably best would be ฿ 7,830 (US $ 234.57) by Thai Airways which takes 3h 10m on schedule. Some operators provide snacks, others stop at a foodcourt on the road (some also include it in the ticket price).

To have a safe and a comfortable trip Don Mueang Airport - Kuala Lumpur you may want to choose highest rated trips, and leave your own review.

News @ Kuala Lumpur

24 July 2017

Asian budget carrier AirAsia has tabled a proposal which could see the Thai seaside resort of Hua Hin added to its constantly expanding network. Thai aviation authority spokesperson Darun Saengchai said that in return for launching direct flights from Kuala Lumpur, the airline wanted a waiver of landing fees in Hua Hin.

11 July 2017

The annual edition of the Rainforest World Music Festival is set to kick off on Friday. The premier Asian music fest will feature an eclectic line-up of artistes and will take place at Sarawak Cultural Village near the Borneo city of Kuching.

11 July 2017

Budget airline AirAsia has confirmed the inauguration of a direct service from Kuala Lumpur to one of Vietnam’s most beloved seaside resort towns. Flights to Nha Trang will commence on 14 September and will operate once a day in each direction.