50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rajasthan by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

01:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
19:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18h 5m
Refund 
01:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
19:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18h 5m
Refund 
01:45
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
19:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18h 5m
Refund 
03:55
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 30m
Refund 
03:55
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 30m
Refund 
03:55
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 30m
Refund 
05:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6h 5m
Refund 
05:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1d 6h 5m
Refund 
05:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6h 5m
Refund 
07:20
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
12:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 35m
Refund 
07:20
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
12:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 35m
Refund 
07:20
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
12:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 35m
Refund 
07:20
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
12:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 35m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
10:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
14:55
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
13:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
18:10
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 55m
Refund 
13:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
18:10
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 55m
Refund 
13:47
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
21:17
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 30m
Refund 
16:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
20:40
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3h 50m
Refund 
16:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
20:40
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3h 50m
Refund 
16:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
20:40
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3h 50m
Refund 
19:00
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
00:00
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h
Refund 
19:00
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
00:00
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h
Refund 
19:00
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
00:00
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h
Refund 
19:00
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
00:00
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h
Refund 
21:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
21:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
21:50
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
21:52
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:27
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
21:52
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:27
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
21:52
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
05:27
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 35m
Refund 
22:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
22:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
22:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
22:15
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 
23:35
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
04:50
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 15m
Refund 

From New Delhi to Rajasthan by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

03:40
NDLS New Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 45m
Refund 
03:40
NDLS New Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 45m
Refund 
03:40
NDLS New Delhi
09:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 45m
Refund 
11:15
NDLS New Delhi
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
11:15
NDLS New Delhi
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
11:15
NDLS New Delhi
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 10m
Refund 
13:32
NDLS New Delhi
21:17
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 45m
Refund 
14:15
NDLS New Delhi
21:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 10m
Refund 
14:15
NDLS New Delhi
21:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 10m
Refund 
14:15
NDLS New Delhi
21:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7h 10m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
16:45
NDLS New Delhi
22:05
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 20m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
21:50
NDLS New Delhi
02:30
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 40m
Refund 
22:00
NDLS New Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 25m
Refund 
22:00
NDLS New Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 25m
Refund 
22:00
NDLS New Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 25m
Refund 
22:00
NDLS New Delhi
03:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5h 25m
Refund 

From Delhi to Rajasthan by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

05:15
DLI Delhi
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6h 5m
Refund 
05:15
DLI Delhi
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1d 6h 5m
Refund 

From Delhi Shahdara JN to Rajasthan by train

Train departures and arrivals in India sometimes may be delayed. Please do not plan connection flights based on this info.

05:15
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6h 5m
Refund 
05:15
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
11:20
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6h 5m
Refund 
11:35
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
11:35
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 
11:35
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
16:25
SWM Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Refund 

From Delhi Airport to Rajasthan by taxi

Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Ranthambore National Park, Rajasthan
4h 45m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Sawai Madhopur Hotel Transfer, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Sawai Madhopur Hotel Transfer, Rajasthan
4h 50m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl
Any
Delhi Airport
Time
Ranthambore National Park, Rajasthan
4h 45m
Instant 
  vehicle, all incl

Delhi to Sawai Madhopur Schedule

Delhi to Sawai Madhopur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort 00:00 – 04:45₹ 12,707
Indian Railways 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper 05:15 – 11:20₹ 1,841
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 07:20 – 12:55₹ 681
Indian Railways 2S - Second Sitting Class 13:15 – 18:10₹ 596
Indian Railways SL - Sleeper Class 19:00 – 00:00₹ 681
Indian Railways 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper 22:00 – 03:25₹ 1,091

Delhi to Sawai Madhopur destination reviews

3.9
51 customer reviews
5
37%
4
29%
3
22%
2
6%
1
6%
JJ
4
Bus AC Sleeper, Rishabh Travels, Sep 8, 2019
Good bus, but buying ticket from 12Go does not come with bus tracking and boarding point is very vague and confusing
AI
3
train CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Jun 15, 2019
The seats were in poor condition. The AC did not work properly, especially on such a hot day. Moreover, on the incoming train to Ajmer from Delhi, #12015, on the same day, the footrest was broken.
ES
5
train #12954 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Apr 20, 2019
Everything was great, the tickets, the explanation of how to find what we needed, the train was on time and we were able to have a very pleasant trip.
JR
2
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways, Apr 7, 2019
Unfortunately we have to rate this only 2/5. Despite being in 1st class, we were not given any opportunity to purchase any food until 15 hours into our journey. In fact, we didn't see any train crew selling food at all, and staff were entirely uninterested in helping. When food eventually found us, there was no "meal" or "breakfast" but simply kachori from a street vendor who entered the carriage at a station. Needless to say, without food for 15 hours we were very hungry. The 4-bed room was far from luxurious but it was well air conditioned and lovely and cool. If it wasn't for the rude family who talked loudly with the lights on through the night we would have slept ok. One final point - when we first entered the train, there was no information about how to find our carriage. This is significant because the train is 400m long and we almost missed it as a result! We found our berth numbers online, but this didn't stop a rude crew member trying to put us into 2nd class until we argued strongly and returned to our designated beds.
LD
5
train #12963 SL - Sleeper Class, Indian Railways, Mar 16, 2019
Very good trip, on time and tranquil. Excellent service from 12Go!
DA
5
train #12015 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Mar 16, 2019
Excellent service from 12Go. No problems. Rapid E-Ticket by E-mail. Train from New Delhi to Ajmer Jn. perfect - on time - no problems at all. I would recommend 12Go to everyone who wants to make a Train Ticket for travelling in India.
JD
5
train #15014 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Mar 15, 2019
The train departed on time and arrived earlier than the expexted time. I recommend to book in 12go if you are going to Jaisalmer. Convenient and less stressful.
SD
2
train #22482 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Mar 12, 2019
The seats that I was assigned for had me and my child split up. That to me is not possible, when he is a 10 year old. It was a very confusing situation and I would have loved to see the views of India but there aren’t any of you have a top bunk.
VH
4
train #22654 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Mar 5, 2019
It is what it is. If you are expecting a European sleeper train - stop now. We wanted first class but only one seat was available when we booked months in advance. We took two berths in 2nd class AirCon sleeper (like 2nd best on train). The carriage number was on the ticket as was the berth number. The curtained compartments look a bit grubby - but the seats were clean vinyl and we got on at the origin station and there were stacks of clean sheets, a pillow and blanket per berth. The porters are an aggressive irritation, more so in SWM, even though we were met by our hotel rep, off our carriage, they followed and nagged until we left the station. Cannot emphasise enough - look at your ticket and find your carriage number - they are clearly marked. You have to look into the compartments (through the curtains) to see the berth number. Get to yours and hold your ground. You do not have to let anyone share! Spread out! Do not expect much assistance - there isn’t any per se. We saw the guard once when he checked our tickets and passports. Best advice, if you’re female and need help - ask a nicely dressed, younger Indian woman for a hand - we met one at the station end in Delhi and she googled the train and told us our carriage was close to the front and 6 behind the engine - so we went the right end of the platform and didn’t feel rushed to get on. Also - bring your own food - like d’oh. In Delhi we were literally pestered, almost to death, by half a dozen different sandwich and food touts desperate to flog us dodgy, glad wrapped offerings of dubious heritage. Just another irritation - but the train trip was smooth, we were unmolested, we were only 10-15 minutes late into SWM - so 100% on time by local standards.
AB
3
train #19665 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways, Feb 28, 2019
Booking was really easy and communication from 12go was great. Unfortunately my partner and I were put in different carriages as if we made separate bookings. But the train guard sorted it for a small fee! Train was only 30 minutes late.
SH
3
train #12463 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways, Jan 5, 2019
Although 1st class, very basic. Shared toilets. They were clean . I was a great experience
AB
4
train #12060 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Jan 3, 2019
Bit confusing but managed with a little help Journey was good, thank you
AQ
3
train #14659 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways, Dec 8, 2018
Sarai Rohilla station is abysmal (zero signage anywhere), the train was filthy (AC1, goodness knows what other classes are like). It did run generally on time though. We also travelled on the Grand Trunk Express which was a very similar (if not the same) style train, but MUCH cleaner
HK
3
train #22482 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Aug 18, 2019
5 hr delays
PP
5
train #12963 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Mar 5, 2019
Clean and comfy! All good
AB
5
train #12015 CC - AC Chair Class, Indian Railways, Feb 9, 2019
Comfortable and on time

Popular Routes in India